Multi-Conductor 300V Flexible Industrial Signal & Control Cable -- UNITRONIC® 190
from Lapp Group

UNITRONIC ® 190/190 CY is a multi-conductor cable for communication,signal, and control applications. It is designed for general purpose installations of electrical machinery. [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Control Cable; RS232
  • Connector Type: EPIC Connectors
  • Product Category: Cable
  • Rated Temperature: -40 to 105
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M (23-ft.) -- N820-07M
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling... [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Duplex Cable; Fibre Channel
  • Gender: Male-Male
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Length: 23
Direct Connection Serial Cable -- CANULXFF
from ACC Cables

Direct connection serial cable DB25 Female - Female. Connect two PCs via their serial ports. Requires the use of Win95/98 direct connection feature or similar software. [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: PC to PC; RS232
  • Connector Type: DB25
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Female-Female
DB9 Female / DB25 Female, 9C -- 10D1-02406
from CableWholesale.com

DB9 female / DB25 female, 9c, molded, 6 ft (UL) [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Modem; RS232
  • Connector Type: DB9; DB25
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Male-Female
IEEE-1394 Cables -- MVF-1-1-1-(x)M
from Components Express, Inc.

1394b 9 pin w. t/s to 1394b 9 pin w. t/s, standard static cable [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Standard Static Cable
  • Application: Machine Vision
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Male-Male
253210
from Computer Connection Technologies

3' V.35 straight thru cable M/F [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: V.35 Straight Thru Cable
  • Gender: Male-Female
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Length: 3
ESB1 Series -- ESB11
from Excel Cell Electronic USA Corp.

Different constructions and speed ratings available [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: 1 Twisted Pair, 2 Power Conductors; USB1.1; USB2.0
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Connector Type: USBA; USB Mini-A; Mini A + Free Type
ACA11
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

The ACA 11 auto-configuration adapter saves the configuration data of the connected switch. It enables managed switched to be easily commissioned and quickly replaced. The ACA 11 is supported by the following Switch families: RS20, RS30, RS40, MS20, MS30 [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Auto Configuration Adapter; RS232
  • Connector Type: ACA 11 Auto-Configuration Adapter
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Male-Male
IEEE 1394 Firewire Cable -- 37-105-72
from MilesTek Corporation

Gold 4 pin to 4 pin - 6' [See More]

  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Length: 6
  • Gender: Male-Male
  • Standards / Certifications: ISO
DataCELL FIELD PLTC Profibus DP cable -- FPLTC222-005
from Northwire, Inc.

Violet jacket [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: Profibus DP; RS485
  • Application: Industrial Automation Networks
  • Product Category: Cable
  • Cable Type: PLTC
Double Shield Low Cap Foam 24 AWG -- 8663
from Quabbin Wire & Cable Co., Inc.

Description. 3 conductor, 24 AWG stranded, foamed polypropylene insulation, chrome gray PVC jacket, double overall shield, RS 423, RS 232, Low Capacitance cable. RoHS compliant. Listing and Ratings. (UL) NEC Type CM, Article 800. AWM Style 2919, 30 Volt 80 degrees C [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: CAD/CAM; RS232
  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian)
  • Product Category: Cable
DB25 Serial Cable -- CA174
from Sealevel Systems, Inc.

DB25 Female to DB25 Male Twisted Pair Serial Cable, 72 in Length. Twisted Pairs provide increased data integrity in high-speed serial applications. Recommended for RS-530 applications with data rates greater than 1Mbps. [See More]

  • Serial Cable Type: RS-530
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Connector Type: DB25