IE 3000 Series Switch -- IE-3000-4TC-E
from Cisco Systems, Inc.

The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 (IE 3000) Series is a new family of switches that provide a rugged, easy-to-use, secure infrastructure for harsh environments. It features: Industrial design and compliance. Tools for easy deployment, management, and replacement. Network security based on open... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: FireWire
24-Port VDSL2 30A DSLAM 2-SFP -- 5224V-DSGSFP
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

Features. VDSL Interface. 24 Full duplex VDSL links via RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector. 24 corresponding POTS lines via RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector. Built-in POTS splitter for each VDSL port. Link to 5201V-BM, 5204V-BM, 5204V-MR, 5204V-NRD. Auto-speed function for VDSL2 link (by distance and cable... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; Serial; RJ-21
Signamax (POE) Switch -- 065-7726SPOE
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

12/24 ports, dual media ports, wireless access points, VoIP [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 24
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100/1000Base-T/TX
Mach100 Family Media Modules -- M1-8MM-SC
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

M1-8MM-SC. Mach100 Family Media Modules. 8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102 [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: 100BaseFX Multimode DSC
Remote Management -- Session Server
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

Centralized management interface, supports static or dynamic IP addresses [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Other; Remote Management Server
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
BH6648
from Softchoice Corporation

The Cisco WRP400 Wireless-G Broadband Router with 2 Phone Ports is an impressive and versatile networking solution, offering advanced triple-play services prioritization in a single intelligent, compact device. Whether it's broadband Internet connectivity, voice over IP (VoIP) or bandwidth-intensive... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Router
  • Data Rate: 54000
  • Protocols: Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 40