Analog VoIP Gateway -- Model 4110
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The business-class SmartNode 4110 VoIP Media Gateway supports up to eight transparent phone calls and leverages VoIP for carrier and corporate access. Connecting to any analog phone, fax, or PBX, the SN4110 is an effective and flexible solution for toll-bypass, remote/branch office voice... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 2 to 8
  • Protocols: H.323; SIP; Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; ISDN
Signamax (POE) Switch -- 065-7726SPOE
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

12/24 ports, dual media ports, wireless access points, VoIP [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 24
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100/1000Base-T/TX
Mach100 Family Media Modules -- M1-8MM-SC
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

M1-8MM-SC. Mach100 Family Media Modules. 8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102 [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Ports / Interfaces: 100BaseFX Multimode DSC
Analog VoIP Gateway -- Model 4110
from Patton Electronics Co.

The business-class SmartNode 4110 VoIP Media Gateway supports up to eight transparent phone calls and leverages VoIP for carrier and corporate access. Connecting to any analog phone, fax, or PBX, the SN4110 is an effective and flexible solution for toll-bypass, remote/branch office voice... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 2 to 8
  • Protocols: H.323; SIP; Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; ISDN
Tenor® -- AF MultiPath Switch-Survivable
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

Survivable series, VoIP solutions for small enterprise locations [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Gateway (optional feature)
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 2 to 8
  • Protocols: SIP; Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; G.723.1a, G.729ab, G.711
VoIP Gateway for Paging -- MVP210BG [MVP210BG from Bogen Communications, Inc.]
from Security Cameras Direct

Single or multi zone paging, 115-240VAC [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 2
  • Protocols: VoIP
IPG/7000 Series -- IPG/7110
from Systech Corporation

The IPG/7000 Series comes with either phone ports or DB25 serial ports. The phone ports are standard phone RJ-11 wall jacks. Using these ports, the IPG acts like the phone company, answering calls, but routing them over a network connection instead of through the phone system. The DB25 serial ports,... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 1
  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; IP; TCP; HTTP; Telnet