IE 3000 Series Switch -- IE-3000-4TC-E
from Cisco Systems, Inc.

The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 (IE 3000) Series is a new family of switches that provide a rugged, easy-to-use, secure infrastructure for harsh environments. It features: Industrial design and compliance. Tools for easy deployment, management, and replacement. Network security based on open... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Ports / Interfaces: FireWire
24-Port VDSL2 30A DSLAM 2-SFP -- 5224V-DSGSFP
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

Features. VDSL Interface. 24 Full duplex VDSL links via RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector. 24 corresponding POTS lines via RJ-21 (Telco-50) connector. Built-in POTS splitter for each VDSL port. Link to 5201V-BM, 5204V-BM, 5204V-MR, 5204V-NRD. Auto-speed function for VDSL2 link (by distance and cable... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; Serial; RJ-21
Signamax (POE) Switch -- 065-7726SPOE
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

12/24 ports, dual media ports, wireless access points, VoIP [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100/1000Base-T/TX
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 24
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Mach100 Family Media Modules -- M1-8MM-SC
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

M1-8MM-SC. Mach100 Family Media Modules. 8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102 [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Ports / Interfaces: 100BaseFX Multimode DSC
ADTRAN NetVanta 1335 -- 1700515G2#120
from Howard Computers

The NetVanta 1335 multiservice access router is a performance-enhanced platform that addresses the need of multiple networking devices in a single compact platform. In addition, the NetVanta 1335, injected with RapidRoute technology, delivers enhanced performance necessary for IP telephony,... [See More]

  • Protocols: ATM; Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Frame Relay
  • Features: Integrated Firewall
  • Network Equipment: Router
  • Dimensions: 17.2 in x 9.5 in x 1.7 in
Analog VoIP Gateway -- Model 4110
from Patton Electronics Co.

The business-class SmartNode 4110 VoIP Media Gateway supports up to eight transparent phone calls and leverages VoIP for carrier and corporate access. Connecting to any analog phone, fax, or PBX, the SN4110 is an effective and flexible solution for toll-bypass, remote/branch office voice... [See More]

  • Protocols: H.323; SIP; Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; ISDN
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 2 to 8
  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
DH-485 To Modbus TCP/IP -- 4201-DH485-MNET
from ProSoft Technology, Inc.

The ProLinx family Modbus TCP/IP to DH-485 communications module (5201-MNET-DH485) creates a powerful connection between devices on a Modbus TCP/IP network and a DH-485 device. The module is a stand-alone DIN rail-mounted protocol gateway that provides one DH-485 configurable serial port and one... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Modbus
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 1
  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module
Remote Management -- Session Server
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

Centralized management interface, supports static or dynamic IP addresses [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch; Other; Remote Management Server
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Enhanced Media Gateway Solution -- MPXP
from SIE Computing Solutions, Inc.

The MediaPointXP from Carlo Gavazzi Computing Solutions is a lowcost, feature rich 1U media gateway solution for connecting 4 to 24 T1 or E1 trunks into a VoIP network. Utilizing powerful media and packet processing resources the MediaPoint XP performs the full range of voice processing and... [See More]

  • Protocols: SIP; Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; SS7, PSTN
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; T1; E1 / Fractional E1
AC3186
from Softchoice Corporation

With millions of small to medium sized enterprises existing today, the requirement for carriers to provide integrated voice and data solutions is growing at a rapid rate. ADTRAN delivers with the Total Access System of Multiservice Access Platforms and Integrated Access Devices. The Total Access 604... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; Frame Relay
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50
  • Network Equipment: Router
IPG/7000 Series -- IPG/7101
from Systech Corporation

The IPG/7000 Series comes with either phone ports or DB25 serial ports. The phone ports are standard phone RJ-11 wall jacks. Using these ports, the IPG acts like the phone company, answering calls, but routing them over a network connection instead of through the phone system. The DB25 serial ports,... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; IP; TCP; HTTP; Telnet
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: 1
  • Network Equipment: Gateway
  • Form Factor: Module