48-port, Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch with PoE -- 1238 PoE
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The NetVanta 1238 with PoE is a managed, Layer 2, 48-port Ethernet switch designed for fast, secure, cost-effective LAN switching. This scalable, full-featured business-class switch is perfect for VoIP applications by using robust Quality of Service (QoS) features and 802.3af Power over Ethernet... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 48
Managed Ethernet Switch -- MultiLink ML3000
from GE Digital Energy

The MultiLink ™ ML3000 managed Ethernet switch has been designed for the specific requirements of devices used in utility and industrial environments. The MultiLink ML3000 supports many unique features that allow for full redundancy under network fault conditions. Key Benefits. Supports up to... [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; MODBUS, 1588v2 Timing
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; LC, MJRT, SFP
Mach100 Family Media Modules -- M1-8MM-SC
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

M1-8MM-SC. Mach100 Family Media Modules. 8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102 [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Ports / Interfaces: 100BaseFX Multimode DSC
ADTRAN NetVanta 1335 -- 1700515G2#120
from Howard Computers

The NetVanta 1335 multiservice access router is a performance-enhanced platform that addresses the need of multiple networking devices in a single compact platform. In addition, the NetVanta 1335, injected with RapidRoute technology, delivers enhanced performance necessary for IP telephony,... [See More]

  • Protocols: ATM; Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Frame Relay
  • Features: Integrated Firewall
  • Network Equipment: Router
  • Dimensions: 17.2 in x 9.5 in x 1.7 in
Tenor Hybrid Gateway 60
from Quintum Technologies, Inc.

User programmable dial plan support [See More]

  • Protocols: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; SNMP v2 Agent
  • Number of Simultaneous Calls: ? to 60
  • Network Equipment: Gateway; Other; Call Routing Server
  • Form Factor: Module