1-port RS-232 Serial Device Server -- ADAM-4571L-CE
from Advantech Co., Ltd.

Supports RS-232 serial communication. Provides 10/100 Mbps auto-sensing Ethernet port. Supports baud rate up to 921.6 kbps. Provides COM port redirection (Virtual COM) mode. Allows a max. of 5 hosts to access one serial port. Supports auto re-connection function. Supports Windows 2000/XP/Vista... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
1 Port RS232 and 1 Port RS422/485 Ethernet to Serial Adapter -- ES-357
from Brainboxes Limited

Ethernet to Serial device server providing access to one RS232 and one RS422/485 serial port. Up to 230,400 data transfer rates, coupled with 1Mbit/s line drivers deliver uncompromising performance. Our ES range provides simple instant networked serial ports. RS485 - 2 wire half duplex configuration... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Adapter
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: Desktop / Pedestal; DIN Rail (optional feature)
1-port Hardened Serial Device Server -- TS900
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

EtherWan TS900 [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Number of Ports: 1
Embedded Web Server -- EIS-PCB
from OMEGA Engineering, Inc.

The award-winning OMEGA. iServer is the simplest, easiest, most economical way for Original Equipment Manufacturers to network enable their products. Any device with Serial Communications capability (RS-232, 422, or 485) can now connect to an Ethernet network and the Internet. The manufacturer's... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS422; RS485; RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: PCB
Industrial Ethernet to Serial Server -- ESERV-11T/12T
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

Product Details. Ethernet to Serial Server. Up to Two Active Serial Ports. One Ethernet Port (Choose 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 or Multimode Fiber with ST style connector). Connects RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 Devices to your LAN or WAN. DIN-Rail Enclosure. Extended Environmental Specifications. -34 ° to... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS422; RS485; RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail
APC KVM VT100 Serial Server Module -- AP5636
from Schneider Electric IT

APC Rack KVM switches empower IT administrators through both local and remote POST and BIOS-level access and control of connected Windows, SUN, and Linux/UNIX servers. APC Analog, CAT-5 Analog, and IP KVM switches help reduce total cost of ownership--minimizing space, hardware, electricity, and... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Connector: RJ-45; HighDensity15(VGA Monitor)
  • Number of Ports: 1
ProtoCarrier FFP
from Sierra Monitor Corporation

The ProtoCarrier solution allows the OEMs to rapidly add Building and Industrial Automation protocol translation support to new and legacy devices, without the time and expense of redesigning their hardware. ProtoCarrier is designed for ease of installation and support by the OEM and their customer. [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; Modbus; BACnet; DNP3; Any Protocol Translation
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS485
  • Form Factor: PCB
3-Port IP Serial Console / Terminal Server Built-in Modem -- B095-003-1E-M
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lites B095-003-1E-M is the perfect solution for In-Band and Out-of-Band management of equipment located in remote branch offices, equipment closets on multiple floors, etc. Remote branch offices typically lack on-site IT staff to handle common IT functions such as server administration,... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: USB
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: Rack Mounted
Serial interface -- 750-650
from WAGO

Serial interface [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Adapter; Converter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Agency Approvals: UL Listing Mark; ATEX
RS-232/422/485 Comm Server -- ND-6531
from ADLINK Technology Inc.

Surge protector on communication signals, power consumption of 0.75W [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Converter
  • Network / Bus: RS-422/485
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail
Serial to Ethernet Device Server -- LS100
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

Supports RS232 based serial devices via DB9 serial port [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail; Wall Mount
APC KVM VT100 Serial Server Module -- AP5636
from APC by Schneider Electric

APC Rack KVM switches empower IT administrators through both local and remote POST and BIOS-level access and control of connected Windows, SUN, and Linux/UNIX servers. APC Analog, CAT-5 Analog, and IP KVM switches help reduce total cost of ownership--minimizing space, hardware, electricity, and... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Connector: RJ-45; HighDensity15(VGA Monitor)
  • Number of Ports: 1
SPARC -- M8000
from Fujitsu - Electromechanical Components

Ideal for large mission-critical applications, database consolidation and secure, stable, on-demand performance; SPARC Enterprise ® M8000 will meet your needs well into the future. High scalability means excellent investment flexibility and protection. The SPARC Enterprise M8000 fully... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
LAN I/F - TCP/IP to RS232/RS485 - AES -- LIF-DCSP
from Hirsch Electronics Corp.

Device Server (serial server) to connect RS-232 or RS-485 (switch selectable) to 10/100 TCP/IP Ethernet (IPv6 capable). DB-9M serial connector. Easy IP address assignment using Static IP, DHCP, or Auto IP, with simple configuration via web browser (HTTP/HTTPS), Supports strong SSL/TLS based... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
Ethernet Converter -- IOLAN DS1 T
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

Compact Industrial Ethernet media converter is equipped with a serial DB9M interface as well as a Fast Ethernet port with RJ45 connection. The converter can be mounted directly on a wall, or on a top-hat rail using an (optional) adapter. [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: Rack Mounted
Internet Embedded Controller -- I-7188EG
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

1 RS-232, 1 RS-485, 1 Ethernet & digital I/O, 7 segment LED display [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Intelligent Serial to RS-485 Gateway
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS485
  • Form Factor: Portable; DIN Rail
Device Server -- CN-2510
from Industrial PC, Inc.

Real COM/TTY: Windows 9x/NT/ME/2000/XP/2003, Linux (kernel 2.2.x, 2.4.x) [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: PCB
Gefen RS-232 Cat5 Extender -- GFN-EXT-RS232
from L-com, Inc.

The Gefen the RS-232 Extender extends your RS-232 device up to 1,000 feet away from your computer using standard Cat5 networking cable! The GFN-RS232 ships with a local and remote unit which are connected via standard Cat5/5E UTP cable. Both the local and remote units provide one DB9 RS232 port. The... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; 100Base-T; 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: Shelf
AR Embedded Device Server -- MP3002000-01
from Lantronix, Inc.

Application-ready, secure SSL/SSH networking module for high-volume applications. Low cost, high-performance, 32-bit, 166Mhz 159 MIPS platform. Built-in CGI and AJAX web server. Pin compatible family includes 802.11 b/g wireless. Ethernet MAC/PHY; add only RJ45 jack and magnetics to device�s... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; 10Base-2; 100Base-T; Wi-Fi / WiMAX / Wi-Mesh
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: PCB
1, 2, and 4-port serial device servers -- NPort IA5000A
from Moxa Inc.

Compared to other NPort IA device servers, the NPort IA5000A series device servers have a more rugged design with respect to housing, connectors, mounting methods, and surge protection. The NPort IA5000A series is not only hardware upgrade, but in addition, the device server's software tools are... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: Desktop / Pedestal
EtherBITS RS-232 Terminal Server -- Model 2120
from Patton Electronics Co.

Ethernet continues to be the most common office networking infrastructure. Now, Ethernet is making its way from the office to the shop floor. Traditional RS-232 environments require the use of multiport serial cards, expensive cables, and the personnel to manage multiple systems. Patton ’s... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: In-Line
COM Port Converter -- Digi One® IA
from Pepperl+Fuchs International

Selectable serial interface RS 232, RS 422 or RS 485, Switchable RS-485 terminator, DIN rail mounting, 9...30 V DC input, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet support. Selectable serial interface RS 232, RS 422 or RS 485. Switchable RS-485 terminator. DIN rail mounting. 9...30 V DC input. 10/100 Base-T Ethernet... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: Fieldbus
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS422; RS485; RS232/422/485
A-B Remote I/O Adapter To DH-485 -- 4601-RIO-DH485
from ProSoft Technology, Inc.

The ProLinx family A-B Remote I/O Adapter to DH-485 communications module (5601-RIO-DH485) creates a powerful connection between devices on a DH-485 and Remote I/O networks. The module is a stand-alone DIN-rail mounted protocol gateway that provides one DH-485 configurable serial port and Remote I/O... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS422; RS485; RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail
Web Module -- TROVIS 5590
from SAMSON Controls, Inc.

The web module allows the visualization of data from smart. controllers in the Series TROVIS 5100, 5400 and 5500 using. the TCP/IP protocol. The plant schematics, relevant control parameters. and time schedules of a connected controller can be. viewed on a web browser. Data from connected... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: Modbus
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS485
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail
SeaLINK+16.232 Ethernet Serial Server -- 4161
from Sealevel Systems, Inc.

Easily communicate with up to 16 serial devices over an Ethernet network with the 4161 Ethernet serial server. Each RS-232 port implements all common modem control signals for maximum compatibility with a wide range of peripherals. SeaLINK products use industry standard RFC 2217 TCP/IP protocol for... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: Desktop / Pedestal; DIN Rail
Device Server -- PS110W
from Sena Technologies

Connects legacy serial devices to 802.11b/g Wi-Fi or Ethernet [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; 100Base-T; Wi-Fi / WiMAX / Wi-Mesh; WiFi
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Form Factor: Portable
Industrial Ethernet Device Server -- ET-DS-1
from Sixnet

The SIXNET serial to Ethernet device servers are ideal for connecting your serial-based software applications over Ethernet to your remote serial devices. These high performance devicesdeliver a truly rugged solution in a very compact size. The DS device servers are easy to use and at the same time... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Adapter
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail; Panel
StarTech.com 1 Port RS-232/422/485 Serial over IP Ethernet Device Server - Serial adapter -- BV4472
from Softchoice Corporation

This RS-232/422/485 Over IP Adapter is the ideal solution for remotely controlling serial devices, featuring user-friendly browser-based configuration of network settings, serial port line settings, UART transmit/receive buffer trigger levels and serial port flow control. The NETRS2321E serial over... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server; Adapter
  • Data Rate: 115
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; RS485
  • Agency Approvals: FCC; CE Conformity; RoHS
PC Communications, RS-232 -- DeviceMaster PRO
from SuperLogics, Inc.

LAN-attached solution, superior application compatibility [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: Desktop / Pedestal
NDS Rackmount Series -- NDS/5008RM
from Systech Corporation

The NDS Rackmount Series of Integrated Communication Servers provides LAN-attached serial port expansion, Ethernet switch, remote monitoring, and IP routing in a standard 19" rack metal enclosure. The NDS series uses industry standard TCP/IP, SLIP, and PPP protocols to ensure open-systems... [See More]

  • Device Type: Serial Device Server
  • Network / Bus: 10/100Base-T
  • Serial Protocol: RS232/422/485
  • Form Factor: Rack Mounted