Fibre Channel Serial Communications Products Datasheets

A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch ® 6270 AB Fiber Optic Network Switch enables a device connected to the COMMON port to access either of two separate Fiber Optic networks via SC duplex ports. Model 6270 utilizes MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System) multimode switches. The switch position of the Model 6270 can... [See More]

  • Network / Bus: Fibre Channel
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; Fiber to RS232
  • Device Type: A/B Remote Switch
  • Form Factor: Rack Mounted
10M 10Base T 10Base-FL Media Converter -- NC-10TF
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

Media conversation from UTP to fiber optic, extends network span [See More]

  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Portable; DIN Rail
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Data Rate: 10000