A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch ® 6270 AB Fiber Optic Network Switch enables a device connected to the COMMON port to access either of two separate Fiber Optic networks via SC duplex ports. Model 6270 utilizes MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System) multimode switches. The switch position of the Model 6270 can... [See More]

  • Network / Bus: Fibre Channel
  • Serial Protocol: RS232; Fiber to RS232
  • Device Type: A/B Remote Switch
  • Form Factor: Rack Mounted
Serial Interface RS232 C -- KL6001
from Beckhoff Automation LLC

The KL6001 and KL6031 serial interfaces allow devices with an RS232 interface to be connected. The interface operates in conformity with the CCITT V.28/DIN 66 259-1 standards. The device connected to the terminal communicates with the automation device via the Bus Coupler. The active communication... [See More]

  • Network / Bus: Fibre Channel (optional feature); Fieldbus (optional feature); CANbus (optional feature); DeviceNet (optional feature); PROFIBUS (optional feature); Modbus (optional feature); Lightbus
  • Serial Protocol: RS232
  • Device Type: Adapter
  • Form Factor: Modular
10M 10Base T 10Base-FL Media Converter -- NC-10TF
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

Media conversation from UTP to fiber optic, extends network span [See More]

  • Network / Bus: 10Base-T; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Portable; DIN Rail
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Data Rate: 10000