Modular Patch Cable
from Electro Standards Laboratories

High performance modular cable, custom cabling available [See More]

  • Application: Networking; Computer
  • Cable Type: Cat 5 (optional feature); Cat 6 (optional feature)
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Gender: Male-Male
Industrial Ethernet Cable for Continuous Flex Applications -- ETHERLINE® 2 Pair: CAT.5/CAT.5e; Continuous Flex
from Lapp Group

ETHERLINE ® cables, cord sets and connectivity products are designed to provide reliable network communications in the demanding industrial and process control environment where difficult EMI conditions are pervasive. Properties: Designed for harsh industrial applications. Standard shielding... [See More]

  • Application: Networking; Computer; Continuous Flex Applications
  • Cable Type: Cat 5
  • Product Category: Cable
  • Connector Type: RJ-45
Gigabit USB 2.0 Ethernet Adapter -- 1504-SF-98
from SFCable.com

This Gigabit USB 2.0 Ethernet adapter is a cost effective solution that converts a USB port into a 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port. It enables low cost and affordable Gigabit Ethernet network connection to desktop, notebook PC, and embedded system using popular USB ports. No need to purchase an... [See More]

  • Application: Computer
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M (23-ft.) -- N820-07M
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling... [See More]

  • Application: Networking; Computer
  • Cable Length: 23
  • Ethernet Type: Duplex Cable
  • Gender: Male-Male
Cat 5e Crossover Cable -- CAT51XR01
from ACC Cables

Cat 5E crossover cable. Use to connect PC to PC directly without Hub or Switch. Built to the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 standard. Custom lengths and colours made to order. [See More]

  • Application: Networking; Computer
  • Ethernet Type: 10Base-T; 100Base-TX; 1000Base-T; Crossover
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair; Cat 5
ACA11
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

The ACA 11 auto-configuration adapter saves the configuration data of the connected switch. It enables managed switched to be easily commissioned and quickly replaced. The ACA 11 is supported by the following Switch families: RS20, RS30, RS40, MS20, MS30 [See More]

  • Application: Networking; Computer; Instrumentation and Control
  • Ethernet Type: Auto Configuration Adapter
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Length: 1
Cat. 3, Telco Cable, 90º Female / 90º Female, 100.0 ft -- TDC350FF-100
from L-com, Inc.

L-com carries an extensive line of 25-Pair Telco trunk cables. Trunk cables consolidate multiple network or telephone ports into one easy to run cable assembly. Cables are rated Category 3 for high quality data transmission. Standard 4-40 threaded hardware allows a secure connection to your... [See More]

  • Application: Medical; Computer; Instrumentation and Control
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair; Cat 3
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Length: 100
GigE to straight screw lock Horizontal -- NAGE0213-02
from Northwire, Inc.

cable rated 12 million bending flex cycles [See More]

  • Application: Telecommunications; Video; Medical; Networking; Camera / Imaging; Computer; Instrumentation and Control; Machine Vision
  • Ethernet Type: 1000Base-T; GiGE Vision™
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair; Cat 5