Transceiver Network Equipment Datasheets

Gateways, Routers -- 602-1329-ND [X3H-Z1U-G1C1A-A1 from Digi International, Inc.]
from Digi-Key Electronics

CONNECTPORT X3 GATEWAY GPRS NEMA [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway; Transceiver
  • Features: RoHS
  • Technology: Wireless
Wireless Sensor System Web-Based Monitoring -- zSeries
from OMEGA Engineering, Inc.

The new OMEGA® zSeries wireless sensor system provides Web-based monitoring of temperature, humidity, and barometric pressure in critical HVAC and refrigeration applications.The compact wireless "End Devices" mount discretely on the wall in clean rooms, laboratories, museums, computer server rooms,... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
4 Channel FO Modem Interface Adapter -- Model HFS 1181
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

This 4 channel fiber optic modem interface adapter is for use with the Series 1000 multiplexer. Up to 12 cards may be placed in each Series 1000 multiplexer to provide for a total of 48 full duplex channels. [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver; Other; Model 1000 Interface Adapter
  • Form Factor: Board
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 4
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC -- N286-01GSX-MDLC
from Tripp Lite

Key Features. Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=. Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. 1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps. 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling. 500 meter transmission distance using... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
Fast Ethernet Transceivers -- CFX-1108-SM
from Canary Communications, Inc.

CFX820P is a for low-cost way of running a single line of fiber optic cable [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: MAN Capable
  • Data Rate: 100000
L-com USB Wireless Adapter 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n (High Power) -- WLAN-LCUSB2415
from L-com, Inc.

The L-com WLAN-LCUSB2415 is a high power, up to 1 Watt RF transmit power, wireless USB adapter which increases the wireless signal strength and extends wireless coverage. This high power USB adapter supports higher data rates up to 150 Mpbs when connected to a wireless 802.11n device, making signal... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1
Silicon DAA -- Si3034
from Silicon Labs

Silicon Labs is the market leader for Silicon DAAs. Our designs are proven, robust solutions that ensure global compliance with a single board design. Globally-programmable silicon direct access arrangements provide the electrical isolation between the wireline device and the telephone line needed... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer; Transceiver
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable; MAN Capable
  • Technology: IP Telephony
  • Form Factor: Chip
SFP Transceiver Module -- Coaxial SFP Electrical I/O Module 1
from Thinklogical

The Thinklogical CSA-000001 is an electrical SFP Transceiver module with reclockers designed to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75. Features: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M compliant. DIN 1.0/2.3 75. Tech Specs: Power requirements: single supply +3.3V. Operating... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
EOTec 2000 - 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals -- 2C53
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5

New Privacy Policy

We have adopted new policies. Please read each one carefully.

OK