Transceiver Network Equipment Datasheets

ModHopper Wireless Modbus Transceiver -- R9120-5
from Badger Meter

The ModHopper R9120-5 is a breakthrough mesh technology design that makes connecting Modbus and pulse devices simple and cost effective. Our smart ModHopper transceivers eliminate the need for costly wiring runs, allowing users to capture meter data in the most challenging retrofit and campus... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Users: 32
Gateways, Routers -- 1477-1032-ND [NL-S-2GT-V from Nimbelink, LLC]
from Digi-Key Electronics

SERIAL DEVICE SERVER 1-PORT [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Gateway; Transceiver
  • Ports / Interfaces: Serial
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Features: RoHS
Wireless Sensor System Web-Based Monitoring -- zSeries
from OMEGA Engineering, Inc.

The new OMEGA® zSeries wireless sensor system provides Web-based monitoring of temperature, humidity, and barometric pressure in critical HVAC and refrigeration applications.The compact wireless "End Devices" mount discretely on the wall in clean rooms, laboratories, museums, computer server rooms,... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
1218938.0
from RS Components, Ltd.

Single- and multi-port USB Transceiver ICs from Texas Instruments. Number of Transceivers = 5. Data Rate = 12Mbps. Protocols Supported = USB 2.1. Power Supply Type = Single. ESD Protection = Yes. Typical Single Supply Voltage = 3.3 V. Mounting Type = Surface Mount. Package Type = LQFP. Pin Count =... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 12000
  • Form Factor: Chip
  • Protocol / Network: USB 2.1
4 Channel FO Modem Interface Adapter -- Model HFS 1181
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

This 4 channel fiber optic modem interface adapter is for use with the Series 1000 multiplexer. Up to 12 cards may be placed in each Series 1000 multiplexer to provide for a total of 48 full duplex channels. [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver; Other; Model 1000 Interface Adapter
  • Form Factor: Board
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 4
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC -- N286-01GSX-MDLC
from Tripp Lite

Key Features. Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=. Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. 1000Base-SX transceiver supports data transfer rates up to 1.25Gbps. 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 Multimode cabling. 500 meter transmission distance using... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70
IE-ModeConverter - Fiber Mode Conversion via Fiber SFP Transceivers
from Advantech B+B SmartWorx

The Benefits of SFP Ports. The IE-ModeConverter uses SFP modules to provide greater fiber flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types available in SFPs allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve. In... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Operating Temperature: -25 to 85
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
TRANSCEIVER/FIBER MODEM, 1X RJ45 10/100MBPS, 1X MULTIMODE FIBER PORT, SC -- 70055996 [SPIDER 1TX/1FX from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND]
from Allied Electronics, Inc.

The Spider family of switches provides users with an economical, yet highly reliable ethernet switch. All cooper/RJ45 ports are 10/100 auto-negotiating and auto-crossing. The Spider family will work either patch or cross-over cables. Features: Fiber Ports Are 100 Mpps. 0-60 °C, 24 VDC Power... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 60
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Transceivers
from Arista Networks, Inc.

The explosive growth in demand for bandwidth has dramatically changed data center architectures driving higher port counts to scale the server connectivity and the leaf-spine architectures. One of the challenges facing the network architects is the physical connectivity of the switches and servers. [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 1.00E7 to 1.00E8
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
Fast Ethernet Transceivers -- CFX-1108-SM
from Canary Communications, Inc.

CFX820P is a for low-cost way of running a single line of fiber optic cable [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: MAN Capable
  • Data Rate: 100000
Eight-port fan-out Transceivers -- 580A
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

Eight-port fan-out, Local/Remote uplink switch, 1 AUI to backbone. The Magnum 500 series Fan-Outs provide a convenient method for directly connecting up to 8 AUI ports to the Ethernet network from a single network transceiver. The Magnum 300 series supports 2-port configurations in a small package... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
1FINITY™ Disaggregating Platform
from Fujitsu Limited

Four fundamental trends are driving today ’s telecom market –industry consolidation, network and IT convergence, software evolution, and disaggregation. Only one —disaggregation —is the key to the open, agile, plug-and-play network that in five years will be ubiquitous. [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Multiplexer; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Blade Family
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 25
L-com USB Wireless Adapter 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n (High Power) -- WLAN-LCUSB2415
from L-com, Inc.

The L-com WLAN-LCUSB2415 is a high power, up to 1 Watt RF transmit power, wireless USB adapter which increases the wireless signal strength and extends wireless coverage. This high power USB adapter supports higher data rates up to 150 Mpbs when connected to a wireless 802.11n device, making signal... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1
10G Transceiver -- SFP+
from M2 Optics, Inc.

10G transceiver modules from M2 optics are available in a range of types including SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK. All types meet industry standards and we can offer Cisco-compatible along with other major brands. 10G transceivers are offered at very competitive prices and are ideal for data center,... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet
Silicon DAA -- Si3034
from Silicon Labs

Silicon Labs is the market leader for Silicon DAAs. Our designs are proven, robust solutions that ensure global compliance with a single board design. Globally-programmable silicon direct access arrangements provide the electrical isolation between the wireline device and the telephone line needed... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer; Transceiver
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable; MAN Capable
  • Technology: IP Telephony
  • Form Factor: Chip
SFP Transceiver Module -- Coaxial SFP Electrical I/O Module 1
from Thinklogical

The Thinklogical CSA-000001 is an electrical SFP Transceiver module with reclockers designed to transmit and receive SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75. Features: SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M compliant. DIN 1.0/2.3 75. Tech Specs: Power requirements: single supply +3.3V. Operating... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
EOTec 2000 - 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals -- 2C53
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Switch; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
Active Industrial Ethernet SFP Modules -- IE-SFP-1FELLC-T
from Weidmuller

IEEE 802.3z-compliant (Gigabit modules). IEEE 802.3u-compliant (Fast Ethernet modules). Symmetric LVPECL I/Os (Gigabit modules). Symmetric PECL I/Os (Fast Ethernet modules). TTL signal detection indicator. In operation insertable duplex LC connector. Class 1 laser product, EN60825-1 compliant. -40... [See More]

  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 2