Ethernet Smart Switch Bit-Driver -- Model 2724
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Layer 2 Ethernet Switch. Offers 24 ports plus 2 uplink ports. Uplink ports can be electrical or optical. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; RJ-45; SC; MTRJ, LC, SFP
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Managed Switch -- LNX-1002GN
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

12-48V Terminal Block & Barrel Type Connector, UL, cUL, CE-EN60950-1 [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; RJ-45; Serial
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Garrettcom Magnum 6K16V Managed Switch -- 6K16V
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Provide the modularity of fiber and copper ports [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
1000Base -LX Mini-GBIC module (LC, SM/MM, 10km/550m) -- MOD-MGBIC-LX
from L-com, Inc.

The MOD-MGBIC-SX and MOD-MGBIC-LX 1000Mbps Gigabit interface modules provide flexible, high-speed Gigabit access to Planet's Mini-GBIC enabled networking products. These small form factor GBICs support either multimode or single mode fiber cabling with a maximum distance of 10Km (MOD-MGBIC-LX). [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; LC Connectors
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable; MAN Capable; WAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; 1000Base -LX Mini-GBIC module
  • Form Factor: GBIC Module