8 Port 100Mbps Ethernet Extender DSLAM Concentrator -- 8950
from Ethernet Extension Experts (Enable-IT, Inc.)

The Enable-IT ™ 8950 Multi-Line Ethernet Extender Concentrator is a 1-pair web smart manageable solution that drives Ethernet data up to 12,000ft or 3.6km distance over a 1-pair (2 wire) or 2-Pair (4 wire) telephone line wiring or better. The 8950 LRE pushes Ethernet through existing telephone... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; RJ-45
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Repeater
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Smart Switch Bit-Driver -- Model 2724
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Layer 2 Ethernet Switch. Offers 24 ports plus 2 uplink ports. Uplink ports can be electrical or optical. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; RJ-45; SC; MTRJ, LC, SFP
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
PDU Ethernet Switch Combos -- NSU-G16
from Tripp Lite

In wall-mount rack cabinets and other compact IT installations, saving 1U can make the difference between a solution that works and one that doesn ’t. Saving 1U can also allow you to use a smaller cabinet size, reducing costs significantly across distributed installation locations. Tripp Lite... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; SFP, 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Managed Switch -- LNX-1002GN
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

12-48V Terminal Block & Barrel Type Connector, UL, cUL, CE-EN60950-1 [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; RJ-45; Serial
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Garrettcom Magnum 6K16V Managed Switch -- 6K16V
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Provide the modularity of fiber and copper ports [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
1000Base -LX Mini-GBIC module (LC, SM/MM, 10km/550m) -- MOD-MGBIC-LX
from L-com, Inc.

The MOD-MGBIC-SX and MOD-MGBIC-LX 1000Mbps Gigabit interface modules provide flexible, high-speed Gigabit access to Planet's Mini-GBIC enabled networking products. These small form factor GBICs support either multimode or single mode fiber cabling with a maximum distance of 10Km (MOD-MGBIC-LX). [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: GBIC; LC Connectors
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable; MAN Capable; WAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; 1000Base -LX Mini-GBIC module
  • Form Factor: GBIC Module