EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet features such as redundant ring technology, port VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, and failure alarm by relay output. This switch has six... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Industrial Ethernet Switch Managed 4 RJ45 10/100 Mbps -- 78037314162-1 [2832658 from PHOENIX CONTACT USA]
from Carlton-Bates Company

Industrial Ethernet Switch: Type - Industrial Ethernet Switch; Ports - RJ45 - 4 RJ45 10/100 Mbps; Ports - Other - 2 SC-Duplex; Managed/Unmanaged - Managed; Mounting - DIN Rail Mount; Voltage - Nominal - 24VDC; Power Consumption - 400mA @ 24VDC; Operating Temperature - -40 to 70deg C; Status... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 4
10/100 Base-TX/FX Two-port Switch -- Model 9135
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The Model 9135 Two-port EdgeAccess ® Switch is a 100BASE-TX/FX compliant Fast Ethernet device that supports native 10Mbps and 100Mbps, Ethernet LAN Extension circuits. It is designed to provide a smooth transition from 10Mbps to 100Mbps through its hotswappable copper and fiber optic interfaces. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST; FC/PC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Access either of two SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from. one computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System). multimode mirror switch, 850nm. Manual control by the front panel pushbutton. Remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port. Switch position... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC; Serial; DB9
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
MTP Fiber Cables for 40/100G Networking
from M2 Optics, Inc.

OM4 and OM3 optical fiber cables for 40G and 100G applications are offered by M2 Optics at very competitive prices. With several cable types including patch cords, fan-outs, and trunk cables, customers can choose from a variety of options to meet their exact requirements. These data network cables... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC; MPO/MTP, LC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; Multimode Cable Assemblies
Switch - FL SWITCH SFN 14TX/2FX - 2891935 -- 2891935
from PHOENIX CONTACT USA

Standard function Ethernet switch with 14 RJ45 ports and 2 SC-D fiber optic ports. Provides automatic detection of data transmission speed of 10 or 100 Mbps (RJ45), autocrossing function, 12 V DC â € ¦ 48 V DC input voltage, redundant power supply capable with remote alarming. [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 2
TE Connectivity 1591044-1 Active Electronics -- 1591044-1 [1591044-1 from TE Connectivity]
from Powell Electronics, Inc.

Converted to EU RoHS/ELV Compliant Not applicable for solder process capability [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Number of Ports: 8
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet
NT24k Modular Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switch
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

The Red Lion N-Tron NT24k is a modular managed switch designed for factory automation, utilities, SCADA, security surveillance and other industrial applications. The versatile N-Tron ® NT24k Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch features connectivity for up to 24 Gigabit ports and offers a wide... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
E3-Fiber Bit Driver® Redundant -- Model 2894
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech 2893/2894/2895 Bit-Driver is designed to work with T3, E3, or STS-1 systems. Model 2893/2894/2895 is a T3, E3, or STS-1 to fiber optic transmitter/receiver full duplex product implementing T3, E3, or STS-1 protocol. Normal operating data rate for T3 is 44.736 Mbps. (E3 - 34.368 Mbps, STS1 -... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: BNC; SC (optional feature); ST; E3; FC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Gateway; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
Peripheral Extenders -- Firewire 800 Extender
from Thinklogical

Extend any Firewire 800 device up to 1,000 meters (3,281 feet). Thinklogical ’s Firewire 800 fiber optic extender allows users to extend Firewire devices up to 1,000 meters (3,280 feet) with no signal degradation. The Firewire 800 extender is ideal for use with multimedia peripherals such as... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); LC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Repeater
  • Form Factor: Module
EOTec 2000 Multiplexer, base unit, 1300nm Multi-Channel Analog/Digital Multiplexer -- 2M57
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

Ultra Electronics, NSPI manufactures modules for 4-20mA, 0-10V, RS-232 and contact closure applications. The base unit (or brain) connects to the fiber optic cable and provides visual indication of fiber link status. Information is received from up to four input modules that can be cascaded. Each... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC; MM
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer
  • Form Factor: Module
100FX Fiber Switch -- GEN-5509MC
from Antaira Technologies, LLC

8 10/100TX Ports and 1 100FX Port SNMP Managed Switch [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; Serial
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Switch
from API Technologies

API Technologies introduces a TEMPEST version of Allied Telesyn's 8516F managed fast Ethernet switch for government users requiring full TEMPEST computing environments - TEMPEST Level I. This switch meets the requirements of NSTISSAM TEMPEST/1-92, Level I; CID09/15A, Level I; and SDIP-27 Level A... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 16
CanaryNet 100 -- CFX-1431
from Canary Communications, Inc.

Ideal for bandwidth intensive application like graphics, multimedia [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Hub
  • Form Factor: Module
Ethernet Service Unit -- L351 ESU
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

Reliable and consistent delivery of critical 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps Ethernet Services is the cornerstone of the L351 Ethernet Service Unit's success with Service Providers. In today's demanding and competitive market, any outage is one too many. Secure management access, advanced diagnostics and... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; Serial; UTP, SFP-LC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; 10/100 Ethernet Service Unit
  • Form Factor: Board; Module; UCS1002 Chassis, 1020/1030 Enclosure
Garrettcom Magnum 6K16V Managed Switch -- 6KP6RJMSCV
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Provide the modularity of fiber and copper ports [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: SC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
Spider Switch Series -- Spider 1TX/1FX
from Hirschmann™, A BELDEN BRAND

Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet and Fast-Ethernet (10/100 Mbit/s) [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
1-4 Ch. T1/E1, 0 to 4 Ch. Of Data & 1 Ch. of 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Optic Multiplexer -- MODEL LT8510
from LASCOMM

LT8510S Standalone Unit [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; Serial; ST; FC
  • Data Rate: 2048
  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 50
DIN-Rail Managed Ethernet Switch -- CM-600 Series
from Moxa Inc.

Moxa's CM-600 series offer a rich selection of industrial Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 modular Ethernet switches. Enjoy the greater flexibility and expandability by choosing from a diverse selection of 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. Users... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC; ST
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
EtherDevice™ Switch EDS-208/205 -- EDS-208-M-SC
from MTL Instruments Group

Supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x, AC or DC power input [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
LXI Fiber Optic Multiplexer -- 60-851-211
from Pickering Interfaces US Inc.

The 60-850 and 60-851 are LXI conformant fiber optic multiplexers that use MEMS switching technology to ensure fast and reliable switching of single-mode (60-850) or multi-mode (60-851) optical signals being carried on fiber connections. The 60-850/851 is available with a variety of connector... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer
  • Number of Ports: 8
Ethernet Managed Switch -- EK26/EF26
from Sixnet

The SIXNET EK26 is a truly industrial Ethernet switch offering 26 total Ethernet ports including up to 8 super fast Gigabit ports, 12 noise-immune fiber optic ports and 8 advanced PoE ports. Its rugged and compact 1U case fits into standard EIA, WECO and ETSI racks from 19" to 24". The EK26 is also... [See More]

  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45; SC (optional feature); Serial; ST (optional feature); USB; FC Fiber
  • PoE Ready: PoE Ready
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable