EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet features such as redundant ring technology, port VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, and failure alarm by relay output. This switch has six... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel; 100Base-FX
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
E1 Extender over Fiber -- Fiber-E
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The Data Connect Fiber-E is a fiber media E1 extender for G.703 E1 transmission. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring. When the DCE/Fiber-E card is placed in the DCE/Fiber-E-SA-Kit... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Repeater
  • Form Factor: Module
A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Access either of two SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from. one computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System). multimode mirror switch, 850nm. Manual control by the front panel pushbutton. Remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port. Switch position... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
SM 2x8Ch Compact CWDM
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

2x8Ch Compact CWDM. The compact, custom CWDM was designed to support the ultra-dense CWDM needs of cell backhaul and DAS deployments. Each module contains two 8ch CWDM's for a total potential capacity of 38 CWDM's per 2U rack space. This level of density provides space savings and future expansion... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer
  • Number of Ports: 8
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
EOTec 2000 - 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals -- 2C53
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module
Absolute Analysis-MRV Cross-Connect -- (144 port) with SFP
from Absolute Analysis

Any port-to-port connectivity; including physical layer multicasting [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel; FDDI; SONET; ESCON, SDI, SMPTPE, DVB, HDTV
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 144
AdvancedTCA Switch Blade -- ATS1160
from Diversified Technology, Inc. (DTI)

AdvancedTCA switch blade [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Board
  • Network Equipment: Hub; Switch
45W0501
from Howard Computers

45W0501 [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Data Rate: 8.50E6
  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
10/100 Switch with Fiber Connection -- NS-115F
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

Multimode ST & SC, duplex type selector, store & forward architecture [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module; DIN-Rail Mount
ControlTower 3.0
from SIE Computing Solutions, Inc.

ControlTower 3.0 enables systems administrators to manage hundreds of serial consoles from anywhere, at anytime. ControlTower 3.0 is a reliable time and cost-saving solution for monitoring and controlling multiple Sun Microsystems' and other UNIX servers, as well as many serial line console devices. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; Console Management System
  • Form Factor: Module
BN0977
from Softchoice Corporation

For many organizations, the storage infrastructure has evolved into a set of multiple disconnected SAN islands increasing complexity and costs. The HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-protocol Router enables organizations to derive more value from the SAN infrastructure by providing the ability to connect SAN... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Operating Temperature: 10 to 40
  • Network Equipment: Router