Fibre Channel Network Equipment Datasheets

EIS Series 8-Port Ethernet Switch -- EIS-408FX
from Acromag, Inc.

The EIS-408 is an 8-port web-managed industrial switch. It supports many powerful industrial Ethernet features such as redundant ring technology, port VLAN, Quality of Service (QoS), Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Snooping, and failure alarm by relay output. This switch has six... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fast Ethernet; Fibre Channel; 100Base-FX
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
A/B Mirror Switch w/ Remote Serial Cntrl -- Model 6270
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Access either of two SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from. one computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based (Micro Electro Mechanical System). multimode mirror switch, 850nm. Manual control by the front panel pushbutton. Remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port. Switch position... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module
LGX CWDM Modules
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

LGX CWDM Modules. Megladon CWDM modules are custom built to support our customer's single fiber transmission needs. We utilize all major glass types and connectors, build within the LGX footprint, and create bi-directional modules. By maximizing the quantity of CWDMs per module, we provide dense and... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Multiplexer
  • Number of Ports: 2 to 3
Control Level Master/Local Network Modules -- MELSECNET/H
from Mitsubishi Electric Automation, Inc.

Use MELSECNET/H to link Q Series systems together on a control level network for the coordinated operation of multiple controllers on a production line or large machine. MELSECNET/H also supports the direct connection of PCs onto the network for SCADA or maintenance applications. MELSECNET/H was... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; Control Level Master
  • Data Rate: 25000
Multimode Gigabit Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver -- NTSFP-SX
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

SFP (mini-GBIC) Multimode Gigabit Fiber Transceiver 550m. 1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber, 550m in length, LC Style Connector. Wavelength 850nm. TX Power Minimum -9.5dBm. RX Sensitivity Maximum -17dBm. For use with N-TRON's 7000 Series or other Compatible Ethernet Switches [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10Base-T Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Transceiver
  • Data Rate: 1.00E6
Absolute Analysis-MRV Cross-Connect -- (144 port) with SFP
from Absolute Analysis

Any port-to-port connectivity; including physical layer multicasting [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fast Ethernet; Gigabit Ethernet; Fibre Channel; FDDI; SONET; ESCON, SDI, SMPTPE, DVB, HDTV
  • Form Factor: Module
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Number of Ports: 144
10/100 Switch with Fiber Connection -- NS-115F
from ICP DAS USA, Inc.

Multimode ST & SC, duplex type selector, store & forward architecture [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch
  • Form Factor: Module; DIN-Rail Mount
ControlTower 3.0
from SIE Computing Solutions, Inc.

ControlTower 3.0 enables systems administrators to manage hundreds of serial consoles from anywhere, at anytime. ControlTower 3.0 is a reliable time and cost-saving solution for monitoring and controlling multiple Sun Microsystems' and other UNIX servers, as well as many serial line console devices. [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Other; Console Management System
  • Form Factor: Module
EOTec 2000 - 4-Port Switch Expansion Module -- 2C52
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2104 is a rugged, high performance Industrial Ethernet ring switch that is designed to fill the gap between unmanaged and managed Ethernet switches. It provides all the benefits of redundant ring topology operation, but at a significantly lower cost than managed switches. The 2104 features... [See More]

  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet; 10/100 Ethernet; Fibre Channel
  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Network Equipment: Switch; Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Module

New Privacy Policy

We have adopted new policies. Please read each one carefully.

OK