RoHS Computer Cables Datasheets

ServSwitch Secure Switch Cable, VGA and PS/2 to HD26, 12-ft. -- EHNSECURE1-0012
from Black Box

ServSwitch Secure Switch Cable, VGA and PS/2 to HD26, 12-ft. [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Type: VGA Cable; KVM
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
Multi Conductor Stranded Audio Cable -- 3012 Series
from BRIM Electronics, Inc.

Each conductor 22 AWG 7/30 TC, .010" wall of PVC, twisted, cabled, Gray PVC jacket overall. Suitable for PA systems, unshielded computer cable, indoor or outdoor intercomsystems, signal systems, nurse's call systems, annunciators, control circuit cables, multi-speakersystems. Color coded. OPER. [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS (optional feature)
  • Application: Audio
  • Product Category: Cable
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair
Data & Video Cable - FireWire Flat Cable
from Cicoil Corporation

Ideal for High Performance Data Transmission. Ultra Flexible Cable for Confined Area and Continuous Motion. Exceed FireWire Specs in a Flat, Compact Package [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; CSA Mark; CE Marking; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian); FAA
  • Application: Video; Indoor and Outdoor FireWire Applications
  • Product Category: Cable (optional feature); Cable Assembly
  • Product Type: FireWire (IEEE 1394)
Between Series Adapter Cables -- AE1007-ND [AK102-3 from ASSMANN WSW Components GmbH]
from Digi-Key Electronics

CABLE DB25M-36M CENTRONICS 3M [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
Bus Cable for Actuator Sensor Interface (ASi) Bus Systems; Continuous Flex Applications; 140 O -- UNITRONIC® BUS ASi FD
from Lapp Group

UNITRONIC ® BUS ASi FD is a geometrically-coded two-conductor flat cable designed for data and power transfer between simple I/O devices on the sensor/actuator level. The cable is suitable for continuous flex applications and has a halogen-free PUR or oil-resistant TPE jacket. [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian)
  • Application: Networking
  • Product Category: Cable
SAS -- 0685620002
from Molex

Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) 4X-to-4X SATA Internal Host Base Cable Assembly, with Sideband, 0.76m Length [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Type: SAS Cable; ATA / SATA
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
Direct Attach Copper Cable Assemblies : QSFP+ 40GBASE-CR4 Cable Assemblies -- PQSFPXA0.5MBU
from Panduit Corp.

40GBASE-CR4 Ethernet high speed twin axial cable assembly with QSFP+ 40 Gb/s hot pluggable modular connectors on each end. [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; CE Marking
  • Product Type: SFP+ Cable
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
100 Ohm Digital Video 8 Conductor (4-pair) Cable -- DVI50824
from PIC Wire & Cable

This cable has been specially designed by PIC for airborne Digital Video Applications. Today's high resolution video displays require a high performance cable that exhibits low signal skew and low return loss. Each signal in the video cable must arrive at the video display at the same time in order... [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; FAA Flammability Requirements FAR part 23 and 27
  • Cable Type: Twisted Pair
  • Product Category: Cable
FirePRO 10m Cable -- ACC-01-2017
from Point Grey Research, Inc.

The FirePRO 10 metre IEEE-1394b cable assembly is a high quality, reliable and cost effective solution for applications that require devices to be extended beyond the standard 4.5m cable length. Key benefits include: minimizes data loss and signal integrity problems; locking connectors guarantee... [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; CE Marking; FCC
  • Application: Camera / Imaging; Video
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Product Type: FireWire (IEEE 1394)
Double Shield Low Cap Foam 24 AWG Cable -- 8663
from Quabbin Wire & Cable Co., Inc.

Description. 3 conductor, 24 AWG stranded, foamed polypropylene insulation, chrome gray PVC jacket, double overall shield, RS 423, RS 232, Low Capacitance cable. RoHS compliant. Listing and Ratings. (UL) NEC Type CM, Article 800. AWM Style 2919, 30 Volt 80 degrees C [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian)
  • Product Type: Serial; CAD/CAM
  • Product Category: Cable
10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.) -- N820-03M-OM4
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance... [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Type: Patch; Duplex Cable
  • Application: LAN / Ethernet; Networking
2029700
from Adaptec, Inc.

Optimized for U320 performance and backwards compatible with U160 solutions [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Application: Networking; Telecommunications
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Product Type: SCSI
Cable, Multipair; 22 AWG; 7x30 strand; Indv. shield each pair; PVC jkt; UL 2717 -- 70040738 [C1352A.41.10 from General Cable]
from Allied Electronics, Inc.

Where total isolation of signal is required, the two individually shielded twisted pairs in C1352A are the answer. This cable, featuring physical durability as well as excellent high frequency properties, is commonly found in computers and industrial control applications. [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; CSA Mark; CE Marking; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian)
  • Product Category: Cable
IEEE-1394 FireWire Cable -- DA-1394-44-MM-001M
from Custom Cable

Custom lengths and configurations are available [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Type: FireWire (IEEE 1394)
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Cable Type: Cat 6
1 Meter Interval 12 count 50/125 Bulk Breakout -- FOB500B12-M
from L-com, Inc.

This rugged 50/125 Multimode Breakout cable is a great option for longer fiber backbone runs within a building or between buildings in a campus environment. L-com's breakout cable is OFNP, plenum rated so it can be placed in ceilings and other plenum air spaces. This series features a single outer... [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; MIL-SPEC
  • Product Category: Cable
FireWire -- NAFW1300-02
from Northwire, Inc.

cable rated 11 million bending and torsion cycles [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS; CSA Mark; MIL-SPEC; UL Recognized Component Mark (US and Canadian); IEEE 1394 A
  • Application: Camera / Imaging; Networking; Video; Machine Vision
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Product Type: FireWire (IEEE 1394)
Edge Rate™ Cable Assemblies -- ERDP Series
from Samtec Inc.

30 AWG EyeSpeed ™ MS twinax ribbon cable. 13, 25 and 49 Pins [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Application: LAN / Ethernet
  • Product Category: Cable Assembly
  • Product Type: SAS Cable; PCIe Cable; ATA / SATA
AJ3253
from Softchoice Corporation

Bring ultimate flexibility to RS-232 applications with the patented Serial270 DB9 extension cables by Cables to Go. The 270 ° DB9 connector on each end rotates from side to side in almost a complete circle, allowing easy positioning of the cable to fit the installation. The connectors feature... [See More]

  • Standards / Certifications: RoHS
  • Product Type: Serial