Products/Services for Fiber Optic Collimator SMA

  • Collimators-Image
    Collimators - (56 companies)
    Collimators are optical lens assemblies that take divergent or convergent incoming light rays and produces parallel light output. Collimators are optical lens assemblies that take divergent or convergent incoming light rays and produce parallel...
    Show More
    Wavelength
    Magnification
    Working Distance
  • Fiber Optic Connectors-Image
    Fiber Optic Connectors - (523 companies)
    Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device. Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two...
    Show More
  • Fiber Optic Cables-Image
    Fiber Optic Cables - (929 companies)
    ...connector types for fiber optic cable include biconic, D4, ESCON, FC, FDDI, LC, loopback, MTP, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SMA, and ST. Chart Credit: L-Com. Some fiber optic cable comes without connectors. More information on fiber optic connectors is available...
    Show More
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment-Image
    Fiber Optic Test Equipment - (312 companies)
    Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss/change through a fiber optic cable. Image Credit: Anritsu Company | Megger | ValueTronics International. Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss or change through...
    Show More
  • Fiber Optic Power Meters-Image
    Fiber Optic Power Meters - (136 companies)
    Fiber optic power meters are instruments that measure the average power of a continuous light beam. They are used to test signal power in fiber optic networks. Fiber optic power meters consist of a solid state detector, signal conditioning circuitry...
    Show More
  •  
    Fiber Optic Test Sources - (121 companies)
    Some fiber optic test sources can be used for both single mode and multimode cables. Common connector types for a fiber optic test source include Biconic, D4, ESCON, FC, FDDI, LC, Loopback, MTP, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SMA, and ST. Important test source...
    Show More
  •  
    Fiber Optic Fault Locators - (71 companies)
    ...single mode and multimode cables. Common connector types for fiber optic fault locators include biconic, D4, ESCON, FC, FDDI, LC, loopback, MTP, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SMA, and ST. Biconic connectors have precision tapered ends for low insertion loss. D4...
    Show More
  •  
    Fiber Optic Attenuators - (282 companies)
    Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduce signal power in fiber optic links by inducing a fixed or variable loss. They are used to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O...
    Show More
  •  
    Fiber Optic Switches - (134 companies)
    Fiber optic switches route an optical signal without electro-optical and opto-electrical conversions. Types. Fiber optic switches can interface with two types of cables: single mode. multimode. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only...
    Show More
  •  
    Fiber Optic Ferrules - (25 companies)
    ...equipment. There are many different types of fiber optic connectors. Examples include biconic, D4, ESCON, FC, FDDI, LC, loopback, MTP, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SMA and ST. Straight tip (ST) connectors, the most popular connector type for multi-mode networks...
    Show More

Product News

More Information

Lock Indicates content that may require registration and/or purchase. Powered by IHS Goldfire