Page: 1 2 3 Next

Parts by Number Top

Part # Distributor Manufacturer Product Category Description
1828573-1 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Singlemode; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex; Cable Type = Tight Jacket 1.6-2.0mm; SC Connector Kit; Individual;
1918154-1 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Multimode; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Simplex; Cable Type = Tight Jacket 2.4mm; SC Connector Kit; Individual;
1828574-1 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Multimode; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex; Cable Type = Tight Jacket 1.6-2.0mm; SC Connector Kit; Individual;
48066 Radwell Banner Engineering Sensors & Switches, Photoelectric FIBER OPTIC 16X.010 INCH DIA. POLYETHYLENE JACKET
FODSTMT05 Radwell L Com Cable and Wire, Cable for Computer Nework Etc â € ¦ FIBER OPTIC CABLE W/OFNR JACKET DUPLEX MULTIMODE
More >>

Conduct Research Top

  • Sensor Sense: Fiber-optic sensors
    Industrial sensors using fiber-optic cables often have a role sensing small targets or working under conditions that would hamper other types of sensors. come in both thrubeam and diffuse-beam types. In thrubeam, light from the transmitter (Tx) fiber strand aims directly into the receiver (Rx
  • Fast Response Optical Sensors Prove Invaluable in Demanding Gaging Applications
    Fiber optic sensors operate by monitoring the amount of light reflected from the target surface being measured. They are able to precisely determine parameters such as displacement, vibration, position and gap and are frequently used to determine surface condition. A variety of sensor
  • Chainflex Cables Available With Over-Molded Connectors
    LED indicators to facilitate maintenance checks and reviews of system status and performance. Chainflex cables are available in more than 600 sizes and styles. The line ranges from power and control cables to air hoses, data cables, servo cables and fiber optic

More Information Top

Lock Indicates content that may require registration and/or purchase. Powered by IHS Goldfire