Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Page: 1 2 3 Next

Parts by Number for Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Top

Part # Distributor Manufacturer Product Category Description
5503141-2 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Low Loss Loopback Connector; Cable Type = Buffered Fiber - 900 µm; Multimode; Ceramic Ferrule Material; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex;
5503141-3 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Low Loss Loopback Connector; Cable Type = Jacketed Cable - 3.0mm; Multimode; Ceramic Ferrule Material; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex;
1918154-1 Powell Electronics, Inc. TE Connectivity Not Provided Multimode; Fiber Optic Connector Type = Simplex; Cable Type = Tight Jacket 2.4mm; SC Connector Kit; Individual;
5503995-3 Allied Electronics, Inc. AMP TYCO ELECTRONICS Not Provided Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, ST to ST Style, 62.5/125 Fiber, Multimode, 3FT Cable
5503995-5 Allied Electronics, Inc. AMP TYCO ELECTRONICS Not Provided Assembly, Fiber Optic Cable; 62.5/125; Multimode; Zipcord; 0.118 in.; 2; Orange
5504970-5 Allied Electronics, Inc. AMP TYCO ELECTRONICS Not Provided Assembly, Fiber Optic Cable; 62.5/125; Multimode; Simplex; 0.118 in.; 1; Orange
More >>

Conduct Research Top

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    of coverage in any fiber optic cable guide. Why? Because multimode is still the fiber of choice for many applications.
  • How to Determine the Right Fiber Optic Network Backup Switch for Your Application (.pdf)
    of fiber optic glass inside. the single core and one single outer jacket. 2. Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Duplex. multimode or single mode fiber optic cables are used for applications that require. simultaneous, bidirectional data transfer
  • Fiber Optic White Paper
    is the ability to connect and re-connect many times without an increase in data losses. Microsoft Word - FiberOptic White Paper.doc N-Tron Fiber Optic White Paper. Fiber Optic Connectors. There have been many types of connectors developed for fiber cable. A connector is used to join. a fiber cable
  • FIBER OPTIC APPLICATION IN A PROFIBUS NETWORK
    with many options such as multimode fiber, single mode fiber, plastic or. glass fiber. This allows implementation in any size, small to large plants with any of type of fiber optic cabling. RS485 (DB9) side allows multi dropping to various pieces of equipment such as a Bar Code reader, motor controls
  • Fiber Optic Rotary Joints
    optical budget, the higher the crosstalk figure should be. All Princetel's dual and multiple channel FORJs offer greater than 60 dB crosstalk as typical figure. Singlemode vs. multimode. The much smaller fiber core (9 microns) in singlemode fibers maintains optical beams in their purest form
  • Testing Today's High-Speed Multimode Fiber Infrastructure
    wavelength.). The TIA-568-B.1 standard refers to TIA standard 526-14, Optical Power Loss Measurements Of Installed Multimode Fiber Cable. Plant – OFSTP-14. Annex A in the latter standard defines the Coupled Power Ratio (CPR) for Fiber Optic [Light] Sources. The standard. defines a measurement method
  • Guide to Networking Cables
    & Adapters. DisplayPort Cables. DisplayPort to DVI Adapter. DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter. D-Sub Cables • D-Sub Adapters. D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables. D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Adapters. Factory Automation Cables. Sine MiniBoss Cord Sets. Sine MiniBoss Receptacles. Fiber Optic Patch Cables. 10-Gigabit Multimode Cables OM3
  • Improve the quality of fiber installations with Extended fiber certification
    of faults on a fiber link and. certifies the workmanship of an installation. With an OTDR trace, it is possible to certify every fiber optic connector and splice and ensure. there are no unplanned loss events due to poor cable management or installation. An OTDR transmits a series of very short
  • Designing a Reliable Industrial Ethernet Network (.pdf)
    . 1897-090922. Fiber optic media should be used in installations requiring runs over 100 meters, areas. of high electrical noise, and any time electric isolation is required. Multimode fiber optic. cable can be used in cable runs up to 2km at 10/100Mbs; at 1000Mbs the maximum. cable length wil be between
  • Application Note on SCADA / Process Automation System (.pdf)
    such as repeaters, boosters, or line drivers. This puts pressure on the proper installation methods used and supervision of extra testing to make sure that it will not surprise in future or require corrective action when problems develop. Fiber optic communication provides a clean and safer

More Information on: Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Top

Lock Indicates content that may require registration and/or purchase. Powered by IHS Goldfire