Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Page: 1

Parts by Number for Rj45 Footprint Top

Part # Distributor Manufacturer Product Category Description
MU/E-PSW-FX-01(101)   Tec-Works, Inc. Network Media Converters Transition Networks 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 100BASE-FX (SC) single fiber single mode 1550nm TX/1310nm RX [20 km/12.4 miles] Bridging MINI Stand Alone Media Converter; USB Powered. The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling...
306FX2-N   Red Lion Controls, Inc. Network Switches Product Details. Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports. RJ-45 Ports support full/half duplex operation. Auto sensing duplex, speed and MDIX. Two 100BaseFX Ports. ST (shown) or SC connectors configured for full duplex operation. Compact Size, Smaller Footprint. Affordable Price, Ideal Candidate...
305FX-N   Red Lion Controls, Inc. Network Switches Product Details. Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports. RJ-45 Ports support full/half duplex operation. Auto sensing duplex, speed and MDIX. One 100BaseFX Port. ST (shown) or SC connectors configured for full duplex operation. Compact Size, Smaller Footprint. Affordable Price, Ideal Candidate for Upgrading...
302MC-N   Red Lion Controls, Inc. Network Media Converters Product Details. Two Ports. One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45. One 100BaseFX (ST or SC Duplex). Compact Size, Smaller Footprint. Affordable Price. Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance. Class 1, Div 2 Hazardous Location Certification. Rugged Steel DIN-Rail or Panel Mount Enclosure. Extended Environmental Specifications...
NEW20513   Cable Depot Inc. Network Equipment configuration. Auto-negotiation for connection speed and duplex type. Connector. Shielded RJ45 jack. Cables. 10Base-T. Cat 3, 4, 5 UTP cable (100m max.). 100Base-TX. Cat 5 UTP cable (100m max.). Filtering address. Unicast/ Multicast/ Broadcast address: 1K MAC addresses per unit. Filtering rate...
More >>

Conduct Research Top

  • Adding Ethernet and Value to Industrial Devices
    and work with 3.3 VDC or 5 VDC power, simplifying PCB layout and eliminating the need to extra voltage conversion components. The MiiNePort Family of Serial-to-Ethernet Modules. The MiiNePort E2 is the world’s smallest serial-to-Ethernet module, a thumb-sized module without an RJ45 connector

More Information on: Rj45 Footprint Top

Lock Indicates content that may require registration and/or purchase. Powered by IHS Goldfire