Supplier Announcements

Supplier:

Electro Standards Laboratories


Electro Standards Laboratories has promoted these products/services:

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic Mirror A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Remote

M6290 Fiber Optic Mirror A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Single Mode

  • Features Secure Remote Access.
  • Access 2 Fiber Optic networks or devices, Ports A & B, via connection thru a device connected to COMMON port.
  • Uses MEMS based single mode switches.
  • Insertion losses are less than 1.0 dB. Gigabyte switching!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RJ45 3-Channel Online/Offline Cat 6 Switch

The Model 9459 efficiently utilizes panel space; three complete ONLINE/OFFLINE switches in 1U panel height (1.75").

  • Certified for Cat6 Compliance!
  • 3 Independent Channels!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 4 Channel High-Speed Logic-to-Fiber Converter

Model 6765 High-Speed Four-Channel Logic-to-Fiber Interface Converter

  • Translates four input/output logic pairs into 4 fiber pairs, resulting in a total of eight fiber optic connections.
  • Typcial operating speeds: Up to 5 Mbps.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - High Speed Ruggedized ST Fiber to RS422 Converter

Very High Speed Ruggedized ST Fiber-to-RS422 Interface Converter

The Model 4042 is a high speed ruggedized ST Fiber to RS422 interface converter. Typical operating speeds are up to 5 Mbps for RS422 to fiber conversion. When operating in RS422 mode, the converter is configured for 4-wire full duplex operation.

APPLICATIONS: The converter provides an industrial... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - HP Fiber Repeater w/RS232 Monitor VLT Networks!

Model 4154 HP Fiber Repeater w/RS232 Monitor Port regenerates data signals to extend the range between optically linked data terminals.

♦ RS-232 Traffic Monitor port via DB9 Connector

♦ Full Galvanic Isolation Between Ports

♦ Interference-Free Fiber Optical Transfer of Data to be Regenerated and Range Extended! (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - CellMite Intelligent Digital Signal Conditioners

CellMite® Intelligent Digital Signal Conditioners
A group of products with a ton of capability!

  • LVDT AC Excitation
  • Auto Identifying Display
  • TEDS-Tag® Auto ID
  • Embedded DAQ & Strain Gage
  • Wireless DSC Systems
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Breakout Box for Testing HSSI / SCSI-2 Networks

The Model 800 HSSI (SCSI-2) Interface Breakout Box allows the user to access and monitor any of the signals that pass through the unit uninterrupted via test point pins.

50 pins on front panel allow access to all interface signals! (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - QuickSwitch® 6282 Fiber Optic SC Duplex AB Switch

QuickSwitch® 6282 Fiber Optic SC Duplex AB Switch with 850 nm and Remote allows the user the capability of accessing two separate Fiber Optic networks or devices, ports A & B, via connection through a network or device connected to the Common port.

  • Ideal for Commercial-Off-The-Shelf (COTS) purchase applications.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RJ45 A/B Wall Mount Switch w/Remote Serial Control
  • Model 7232 switches between two RJ45 interface devices locally or remotely.
  • Pushbutton or Remote ASCII Command access.
  • Wallmount style case, key-shaped mounting holes on bottom cover.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M6302 Essential for Centrally Operated Networks!

M6302 is an IP Addressable, 2-Channel LC Duplex Switch that allows quick connection to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from 1 computer for each of its two channels.

♦ An Essential Tool for Centrally Operated Network Management Systems!
♦ Remote control accepts 10/100 Base-T LAN Ethernet that uses both TELNET commands and a GUI interface for remote... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 9451 DB25 A/B/C Rackmount Switch

The manually-operated Model 9451 accesses (3) DB25 devices from one Common device.

  • Expertly designed and manufactured
  • Quality components
  • Lifetime guarantee against manufacturing defects
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 5-Chnl Multi-Interface Switch w/Barrier Block Port

The Model 8449 is a 5-Channel RJ45/BNC A/B Switch with Barrier Terminal Block Position/Status Port.

  • Switches a combination of both RJ45 and BNC channels.
  • (2) RJ45 Channels and (3) BNC Channels
  • Four Position Barrier Terminal Block port allows remote monitoring of switch position.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - -State Cat5e Switch for Secure Conference Apps

The Model 5536 is a 4-State OFFLINE/TS/SVCN/DRAG RJ45 Switch that allows the sharing of three seperate devices connected to ports TS, SVCN, and DRAG or isolating all ports in the OFFLINE position.

- Ideal for secure conference room communication applications!
- Switched via Keylock Actuator All 8 pins of the RJ45 interface are switched
- Certified for Cat 5e Com... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M7234 4-Channel RJ45 Cat5e A/B Switch w/Remote
  • Quickly and easily switch all four RJ45 channels simultaneously!
  • DB9 accepts contact closure signals for Remote Control operation.
  • Pushbutton control override
  • Certified for Cat5e compliance.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 4505 DB9 ABCD Switch

Ideal for device-sharing applications; Applicable to ANY DB9 interface devices

  • Reroute data between any one of four devices with the simple rotation of a selector switch!
  • Transparent to data format - All 9 leads are switched
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Fan Out Cables Meticulously Manufactured!

Electro Standards offers Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Fanout Cable Assemblies.♦ MTP/MPO connector allows quick connection of 12 fibers.♦ 12 times the density of SC Connectors.♦ Save duct space! Push/pull mating for quick installation.♦ Single-mode & multi-mode fiber. Quick-Connect cassettes-easy termination. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - LC Duplex Switch for Critical Network Switching

QuickSwitch Model 6301 is an LC Duplex A/B Switch that allows access to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from one computer.

♦ IP Addressable for Critical Network Alternate-Path Switching!
♦ Telnet and GUI Remote Control
♦ MEMS-based Mirror/Prism Switch Technology Supports Gigabit Data Rates. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic ST Duplex A/B Switch-Contact Closure

M6289 ST Duplex Fiber Optic A/B Switch allows a device connected to the COMMON port access to the A or B port.

♦ Control the switch via front-panel pushbutton or remotely via contact closure device or via remote toggle switch connected to the DB9 Remote port. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 7243 3-Channel Multi-Interface A/B Switch
  • M7243 provides 3 Channels of A/B Switching!
  • Multi Interface composed of (1) DB37 and (2) DB9 port connectors.
  • 37 pins switched, but a total of 50 pins can be supported!
  • Remote control via RS232 Serial Data.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 9250 2-Channel DB25 AB & ABC Switch

Model 9250 switch system is comprised of two independent sharing switches.

  • Channel 1 is a DB25 A/B/C switch
  • Channel 2 is a DB25 A/B switch.
  • Manually operated, no power required.
  • Efficiently packaged in a 19-inch 2U high rackmount unit.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - A/B/C/D/Offline Fiber Switch - Ultimate Firewall!

QuickSwitch® 4196 is a 4-Way All-Optic Fiber Optic, Multimode, 62.5/125 Microns that allows access to four networks from one computer or workstation with a CUTOFF switch position stops any and all data throughout for the unit.

  • Features Fully Decoupled OFF-LINE Capability.
  • The Ultimate Firewall!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M8081 RJ45 A/B/C Switch, Manual Control, Cat 5
  • Enables access to three networks from one computer or workstation
  • Certified for Category 5 Compliance
  • No need to plug and unplug cables - Eliminates connector wear!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 6-Channel RJ45/MIL-STD-1553B Concentric Twinax

M8447 Network Switch allows the capability of sharing a single device among 2 other devices for each of its 6 channels with both RJ45 and MIL-STD-1553B port connectors!

  • Cat5e
  • Channels 1 & 2: RJ45's with all pins switched.
  • Channels 3 through 6: MIL-STD-1553B Concentric Twinaxial connectors with both center conductors switched.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 7462 8-Channel RJ45 A/B Switch

Eight independent RJ45 A/B Switches in a slim 1U high rackmount package!

  • All 8 pins of RJ45 are switched.
  • Switch ports are transparent to all data.
  • All switched signals are passed via latching copper contact relays that maintain position & continuity even in the event of power loss.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - B15 Transceiver A/B Switch Module w/Slide Latch

The Model 9141 is a DB15 Transceiver Switch Module that allows the quick connection to any one of two devices from one Common device.

  • The Model 9141 is an open fram module designed to be installed in the Module 9025 Rack.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Auto Fallback SC Duplex to RJ45 Switch/Converter

Fiber Optic / Twisted Pair Copper Conversion is Built In!

Provides Automatic Fiber Optic Link Backup

Fully Compliant with 802.3u 100 Base TX/FX standard (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Major TV Broadcasters Utilize M7239 Cat5 Switch

Model 7239 16-Channel RJ45 CAT5 A/B Switch has been the choice of major Television Networks to support their Television Channel Distribution Applications.Each channel allows access to two RJ45 Cat5 networks from one common network or device.Allows the user to gang switch all 16 channels to an alternate path simultaneously via a pushbutton or remotely via RS... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Secure Off-Line RJ45 Cat5e Keylock Network Switch

Great for Video Conference Room Applications!

Single Channel, 3-State, Secure OFFLINE

Interface meets Cat5e performance

Manually switch via front panel keylock actuator (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Double Gang Wallbox Switch for IP Camera Systems

Model 7190 Double Gang, Wallbax, RJ45, CAT5e Online/Offline Manual Switch

  • Ideal for Powering Off/On IP Based Cameras!
  • Rated for 10/100/100 Base-T Networks, up to Cat5e!
(read more)