Supplier Announcements

Supplier:

Electro Standards Laboratories


Electro Standards Laboratories has promoted these products/services:

Electro Standards Laboratories - Extend Distance of 4 USB Load Cells w/M4167 & 4168

Desktop Models 4167 and 4168 or DIN Rail Mounted Units, Models 4167-DIN and 4168-DIN comprise a local Host and Remote 4-Port integrated USB Hub that extend the distance of 4 USB Load Cells over 500 Meters!

♦ Ideal for Platform Scale Applications
♦ Fiber Optic Isolation from Noise
♦ Plug-and-Play USB (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 4-Channel A/B Fiber Multimode ST Duplex Switch

QuickSwitch® M6257 Quad-Channel All-Optic A/B Switch Multimode ST Duplex 62.5 Micron with Remote Control Port

  • All channels are switched simultaneously.
  • The DB9 Remote port utilizes signal transition logic for remote control and monitoring.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 8-Channel AB Switch, RJ11 10/100 BASE-T LAN

Model 4515 8-Channel A/B Single Contact Relay Port Switch, RJ11 Interface with 10/100 Base-T LAN Access & Serial Remote Access.

√ Share a device connected to a single pin of each RJ11 interface port between 2 devices connected to A & B pins for each port.

√ Remote access via Web-based GUI thru 10/100 BASE-T Ethernet connector or ASCII commands. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Gigabit Fiber Optic A/B/C/D Switch/Converter

QuickSwitch M4199 Gigabit Fiber Optic A/B/C/D Switch/Converter

  • SC Multimode, all optical switch is designed with F.O. mirror technology.
  • The signal is received by the unit as an optical signal over the fiber strand, is redirected by mirror mechanisms, and leaves the unit as an optical signal over a fiber strand (OOO).
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M4875 Remotely Controllable KVM A/B Switch

M4875 Remotely Controllable, Custom Keyboard, KVM A/B Switch allows access to 2 computer/servers from a single set of KVM devices.

  • Keyboard, Monitor, Mouse: Connect to the Common set of ports
  • Computer/Servers: Connect to the A and B set of ports
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7269V DB9 Interface A/B Switch w/Serial Remote

Ideal for Switching Video Conferencing, Broadcast and Presentation Systems!

  • Model 7269V is Configured to Support Tandberg Camera/Codec Connections.
  • Accepts ASCII RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control Operation.
  • Pins 1 and 6 use Cat6 cable material
  • Pins 4 and 5 support 12VDC, 1.5A
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - CAT5 A/B/Secure Offline Switch Module

M7006 Remotely Controllable RJ45 A/B/Secure Offline Switch Module, 100 Base-T, Cat 5

  • Modular Switch System is ideal for future expansions
  • Pushbutton Control or via RS232 Control port
  • 8 switch modules fit in Model 9030 rack
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Laminate, Lithium Ion Capacitor Cell 1100F

The Ultimo Lithium Ion Capacitor provides superior energy and power. Ultimo's unique design enables next-generation electricity storage devices to achieve compatibility between high power density and high energy density. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M6397 for Max Performance in OM3 Fiber Apps

QuickSwitch® Model 6397 is a 6-Channel OM3 LC Duplex A/OFFLINE/B Switch with Serial Remote.

Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for laser enhanced 10-Gigabit laser applications.
Accepts ASCII RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control Operation. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 8036 4-Channel E1 TX/RX BNC A/B Rackmount Switch

Model 8036 4-Channel E1 A/B Switch allows the user to simultaneously switch all four E1 COMMON channels to four "A" E1 devices or four "B" E1 devices.

  • Manual operation via front-panel rotary switch.
  • Simultaneously switches all four channels via front-panel rotary switch.
  • Switches both the shield and center conductor of the coaxial interface.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber-to-USB Converters Ideal for Government Labs

3 Configurations of High Speed Ruggedized Converters provide efficient network solutions for several major Government National Laboratories.

♦ Available as encased, board-only, or DIN rail mounted (Model 4165, 4166 and 4165-DIN)

♦ Ideal for PC communications requiring high speed, secure communications and optical isolation. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Improved RS232 Breakout Box, 2 Voltage Test Points

The Model 700 EIA RS-232 Interface Analyzer / Breakout Box has been redesigned. It now features a set of two voltage test points, one plus (+) and one minus (-), allowing the user to synthesize missing control signals. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Digital Signal Conditioner-Wireless to 4 Miles

CellMite® Model 4329 Wireless Intelligent Digital Signal Conditioner
** Networks up to 8 Load Cell, Strain Gage, Bridge Transducer Devices and Transmit to Master CellMite and Laptop Computer**

  • Wireless Communication for up to 4 Miles!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - New HP VersaLink to SC Duplex Fiber Converter

NEW! The Fiber Model 4179 Converts HP VersaLink to SC Duplex Fiber

  • Allows Connection of HP Fiber Optic Linked Terminals to SC Duplex interface equipment.
  • Provides Plastic Optical Fiber to Glass Optical Fiber conversion.
  • Ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - LC Simplex F.O. Switch Ideal for Multiple Devices

The Model 6316 is a single Channel all fiber optic LC Simplex A/B manually operated Switch

  • Switch to backup fiber optic data link, quickly and easily!
  • Ideal for switching data to multiple displays, billboards, signs.
  • Add flexibility to IT platforms and networks.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 12-Chan'l Cat6 Switch Features Shielded Cat6 Ports

The Model 7315 is a 12-Channel Cat6 RJ45 ON/OFF Switch with Ethernet Remote Port

  • Features Shielded Cat 6 Ports
  • Independent Channel Control
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M9065 RJ45 A/B/Off-Line Switch w/Keylock Control

Model 9065 RJ45 A/B/Offline Switch Provides Security with Keylock Switching Control

  • Port to Port Isolation
  • Manually select switch position from front panel keylock
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps
  • Encased in a rugged all-aluminum enclosure
    for EMI/RFI protection
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 4527 Code-Operated CAT5 AB Switch, Remote

Model 4527 Cat5 RJ45 Code-Operated 10/100Base-T A/B Network Switch with Remote Contact Control

  • DB9 accepts dry contact open/closure logic for Remote Control.
  • Switch maintains current switch position and continuity in event of a power faulure.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7371 RJ45 3-Position Switch Certified for Cat6A

The Model 7371 is an RJ45 A/B/C Network switch with Serial Remote Control that allows the sharing of one RJ45 Cat6A interface network or device among three others.

Now Certified for Cat6A Compliance!
♦ Utilizes High Performance Shielded RJ45 Connectors.
♦ DB9 on rear panel accepts ASCII RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 3-Channel Current Sensor Board, 50 Amp x 3

The Model 1050 is a three channel closed loop (compensated) current sensor board which uses the Hall effect.

  • The board contains three independent 50 amp current sensors.
  • Can either be independently powered or bussed together by means of jumper settings.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - DIN Rail Mounted RJ45 Cat5e A/B Switch

Model 9076 has convenient DIN rail mounting, ideal for use in process control systems.

  • Allows the user to share one RJ45 device among 2 others, with quick and easy port selection via front panel rotary selector switch.
  • Certified for Category 5e Compliance.
  • Manually operated. No power required.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 12-Chan'l Cat6 RJ45 ON/OFF Switch, Ethernet Remote

The Model 7314 is a 12-Channel Cat6 RJ45 ON/OFF Switch with Ethernet Remote port and Independent channel control.

  • IP Addressable
  • Remote Control of the switch via Telnet Command Interface
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 5-Channel DB9 A/B Switch, Simultaneous Switching

With each of its five channels, the Model 9924 DB9 A/B Switch allows the user to access two DB9 interface devices connected to its A and B ports with one DB9 interface device connected to its COMMON port.

- Ideal for RS232, RS422, RS485 or ANY application that has a DB9 connector interface.
- Five channels are switched simultaneously via a knob located on the f... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M4720 Monitors Ports&Responds to Custom Protocol

The Model 4720 is a remotely controllable DB25 A/B switch that monitors data on the A and B ports and responds to custom protocol ASCII character commands. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Channel Cat5e Compliant RJ45 A/B Switch

Model 9716 allows access to two RJ45 devices switch one RJ45 device connected to its Common port for each of the 16 channels.

  • Individual control of each channel via front panel knobs.
  • Rated for 10/100/1000 networks (Up to Cat5e).
  • Allows compatibility with all RJ45 interfaces
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RS-485/422 to HP Versalink POF Cable Converters

The Models 4127/4129 HP Fiber to RS485 Interface Converters Allow Connection of HP Fiber Optic Linked Terminals to RS-485 Port of Controller

√ Converts RS-485/ RS-422 Serial Communication Interface to HP Versatile Link Plastic Core Fiber (POF) cable. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Switch, Extra Security&Electrical Isolation

Model 6275 ST Duplex Fiber Optic 8-Position Switch with OFFLINE Position and Remote Serial Control features a front panel keylock to inhibit or permit pushbutton control. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Telco Test Kit Support Field Technicians Worldwide

Model 930849 Telephone / Telecom Field Technician Test Kit is supplied to Telco Field Technicians worldwide!

  • Kit contains 13 high quality cables designed to facilitate test and access of high speed data interfaces.
  • Designed with input from telco telecom installers, telco linesmen and field technicians.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 7192 4-Channel BNC A/B Switch w/RS232 Remote

The Model 7192 allows access to two BNC networks from one Common BNC network or device.

  • Four independent switch channels may be switched individually or simultaneously.
  • Remote RS232 ASCII commands allow control of switch position, lockout of front panel operations and obtain switch status.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 3-Channel A/B Switch Ideal for RS422 Applications

Each of the three channels of the Model 9449 allows quick connection to any one of two devices from one COMMON device.

  • Simultaneously switches all three channels via front-panel rotary switch.
  • High quality sealed switch with self-wiping low impedance contacts.
  • All 9 pins of the DB9 interface are switched.
  • Ideal for RS422 applications that ha...
(read more)