Supplier Announcements

Supplier:

Electro Standards Laboratories


Electro Standards Laboratories has promoted these products/services:

Electro Standards Laboratories - 4-Channel Power Supply Distribution Switch

The Model 4423 is a 4-Channel Power Supply Distribution Switch that allows the user the capability of providing power to any or all of the four outputs from its internal power supply.

Supplies +60 VDC, +28 VDC, +15VDC, -15VDC (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M4441 4-Channel DB9 RS232 Serial Data Port Sharer

Automatic Channel Sequencing Allows 4 Data Channels to Access One Port!

  • Devices connected to A, B, C, and D contend for connection to the common port.
  • DB9 RS232 Serial Data Ports
  • Front panel control allows disabling of any erroneous streaming data channel.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - High Quality Tested Fiber Optic Cables, Any Length

Electro Standards Laboratories are the experts in Fiber Optic Patch Cables
High Quality, Terminated Fiber, Multimode, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125µm or Single-Mode, 9/125µm

- All Lengths
- All Connector Combinations Including: LC, SC, FC, ST, FDDI, ESCON, MTRJ and More (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - POF Fiber Repeater w/RS232 Traffic Monitor Port

The Model 4106 POF Fiber Repeater is used to regenerate data signals in order to extend the range between optically linked terminals.

  • RS232 Monitor Port for Monitoring Network Traffic.
  • Interference-Free Fiber Optical Transfer
  • Ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Gaming Machines
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Video Conference Room Secure Switch System

INSURE SAFETY/SECURITY OF YOUR EQUIPMENT!

Model 5150 - Install Secure Switching System with listed modules, or customize! Non-Secure mode: system passes connection of copper/fiber voice & data lines from conference room equipment to building data network. Secure Mode: system disconnects lines, isolating all conference room equipment, completely. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 4-Chnl ST Duplex Switch w/Voltage/Contact Closure

QuickSwitch® 6253 Quad Channel ST Duplex A/B Switch with Voltage/Contact Closure Remote allows the sharing of a single port interface device among two other devices with remote access functionality. All A, B, and COM ports are ST, Multi-mode, 62.5/125 micron, and support a wavelength of 850 nm. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - New USB 3.0 Switch, Compatible w/ Hi-Speed Devices

The PathWay® Model 4508 allows quick connection to any one of two USB 3.0 interface devices from one Common device. Switch between two Hi-Speed USB 3.0 devices without having to disconnect cables. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - ST Fiber-to-USB Converter/Extender Host & USB Hub

High Speed Ruggedized ST Fiber to USB Converter/Extender, Host & 4-Port Hub

  • Simultaneously connect up to four USB Interface Devices to your desktop PC or notebook.
  • High speed connection to distant USB devices over multimode fiber optic cable.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Chnl SC Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 Media Converter

Model 9502 is a high speed, ruggedized 16-Channel SC Duplex Multimode Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 Media Converter.

  • Typical operating speeds are up to 5 Mbps for RS485/422 to fiber conversion.
  • Ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - New HP VersaLink to SC Duplex Fiber Converter

NEW! The Fiber Model 4179 Converts HP VersaLink to SC Duplex Fiber

  • Allows Connection of HP Fiber Optic Linked Terminals to SC Duplex interface equipment.
  • Provides Plastic Optical Fiber to Glass Optical Fiber conversion.
  • Ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 8511 2-Channel 8-Port BNC Switch

The Model 8511 is a Dual Channel BNC Switch that is capable of sharing a single 2-channel BNC device among 8 others.

  • Field Proven in Integration and Test Applications!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7281 Video Feed Controller Switch, w/Remote

Allows 3 Video Sources to be switched among 2 Video Monitors with the option of all sources to be put in a Cutoff Position.

  • All video source and monitor connectors are RJ45/Cat5/100mbps
  • DB9 accepts remote contact closure switch commands
  • All switches are remotely controlled. There is no local control.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Switch Modules & Rack for As-Needed Expansions

The Model 7007 RJ45 A/B Switch Module with Contact Closure Remote Control and the Model 9043 Module Rack with Power allows network expansion to meet your needs!

- Model 9043 rack holds up to 7 switch modules
- This modular approach allows expansion to more channels on an as-needed basis.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - RS485 Cable, 20-Pin GT8E-20DS-HU Hirose Connectors

20-Pin, 50 Centimeter RS485 Cable with GT8E-20DS-HU Hirose Connectors used to interconnect multiple Lithium Ion Capacitor Modules for power electronic system applications.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - LVDT AC Excitation Digital Signal Conditioner

The Model 4338 is a CellMite® LVDT digital signal conditioner that connects directly to a standard AC LVDT transducer and simultaneously generates a serial output for connection to a PC and a +/-10V analog output.

The Model 4338 can be operated with a computer or simply set up by a computer and then used as a stand-alone intelligent LVDT digital signal conditioner with analog... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M5522 Secure Off-Line ST Duplex Fiber Optic Switch

Link with Model 5521 Display Indicator Unit for a robust conference communications switching system!

  • M5522 ST Duplex Multimode Switch uses Mirror Technology to switch signal
  • Supports Gigabyte Data Rate
  • Reverts to Secure Off-Line Position regardless of keylock position, in the event of power loss
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 4-Chan'l OM3 10G Fiber Switch w/Offline position

QuickSwitch® Model 6395 is a 4-Channel OM3 LC Duplex A/OFFLINE/B Switch that is Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for laser enhanced 10-Gigabit laser applications. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Dual Channel RS530 Switch & RJ45 Switch w/Cutoff

Model 7249-ESL is both an RJ45 A/B Switch and an RS530 Switch!

  • 2 Independent Switch Channels in a Low Profile, 19-inch 1U Rack Unit
  • One Channel shares a single DB25 interface device among two others with 3-Positions, Secure/Non-Secure and Cutoff.
  • Channel 2 shares a single RJ45 device among two other with A/B and Cutoff positions.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic Bypass Switch: Model 6296 LC Duplex

QuickSwitch Model 6296 is a Single Mode, LC Duplex Fiber Optic Bypass Switch that supports connections between four sets of devices or peripherals.

  • Provides 2 switch positions: Normal and Bypass
  • Uses MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology supporting Gigabit data rates.
  • Switch ports are transparent to all data.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7371 RJ45 3-Position Switch Certified for Cat6A

The Model 7371 is an RJ45 A/B/C Network switch with Serial Remote Control that allows the sharing of one RJ45 Cat6A interface network or device among three others.

Now Certified for Cat6A Compliance!
♦ Utilizes High Performance Shielded RJ45 Connectors.
♦ DB9 on rear panel accepts ASCII RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Rock Solid! RJ45 A/B Manual Switch, CAT 5

Model 8050 - Certified CAT5 Compliant!

  • Designed to last a lifetime
  • Sturdy construction includes shielded aluminum enclosure
  • Allows access to 2 10BASE-T Networks (up to 100 Mbps)
  • High quality sealed switch with self-wiping contacts
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - DB9 A/B Switch, Contact Control Remote, Rack

Model 7277 DB9 A/B Switch with Contact Control Remote Port, 1U Rackmount

  • Connects a device between 2 other devices or networks.
  • DB9 Remote Control port provides access to switch remotely via dry contact open/close logic.
  • Pushbutton control can be locked out remotely through contact closure.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Channel ST Simplex Fiber Optic A/B/Off-Line

QuickSwitch® Model 6259 16-Channel Fiber Optic ST Simplex Switch

All Channels are Switched Simultaneously

Fiber Switch Employs Mirror Technology

Switches to Off-Line upon Power Loss (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 6331 2-Chn'l LC Duplex Online/Offline Switch

Model 6331 2-Channel Channel LC Duplex Online/Offline Switch enables quick connect/disconnect to/from a network for each of its channels.

  • MEMS-based mirror/prism technology
  • Supports Gigabit data rates
  • Secure Offline position
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RJ45 Cat5e A/B Switch, 2 Foot Legs, No Enclosure

The Model 8085-002 is an A/B Rotary Switch cabled with 2ft RJ45 legs for installation into any custom enclosure.

  • Certified for Cat5e Compliance
  • Switches all 8 pins
  • Allows Compatibility with All RJ45 Interfaces
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7369 DB9 A/B Switch, RS232, Telnet, GUI Remote

The Model 7369 is a 2-Channel DB9 A/B Switch with RS232, Telnet and GUI that shares a single port interface among two other devices for each channel.

  • Remote Control access using Ethernet 10/100Base-T and either Telnet or GUI
  • Local control via Pushbuttons
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B Mirror Switch/Remote

M6270 enables access of 2 SC Duplex Fiber Optic networks from 1 computer connected to an SC Duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based multimode switches.Manual pushbutton control or remote RS232 serial port.Connected to remote port, the computer uses any common terminal emulation software to manipulate controls & monitor switch position. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Telco Test Kit Support Field Technicians Worldwide

Model 930849 Telephone / Telecom Field Technician Test Kit is supplied to Telco Field Technicians worldwide!

  • Kit contains 13 high quality cables designed to facilitate test and access of high speed data interfaces.
  • Designed with input from telco telecom installers, telco linesmen and field technicians.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Password Protected 8-1 HD15 Network Switch

Model 7810 8-to-1 HD-15 Switch, 10BaseT/100BaseTX LAN Access

  • IP Addressable!
  • Share a single port HD-15 interface device among 8 other devices.
  • Point & Click! Monitor switch status, control functions, lock/unlock front-panel access and configure the LAN Access port.
(read more)