Supplier Announcements

Supplier:

Electro Standards Laboratories


Electro Standards Laboratories has promoted these products/services:

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 4107 F07 (POF) Fiber/RS232 Converter

Fiber 232® Model 4107 F07 (POF) Fiber/RS232 Converter

  • Provides Electrical-to-Optical, Optical-to-Electrical Conversion.
  • Plastic Optical Fiber interface provides immunity to electromagnetic interferences and pulses common to industrial applications.
  • Ideal for providing isolation to sensitive test equipmen...
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Channel ST Duplex Fiber to RJ45 Media Converter

Model 9504 a 16-channel ST Single Mode Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 media converter that is ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines.

  • High Speed & Ruggedized
  • Industrial Solution for apps requiring a single point-to-point over short and long distances.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Chnl SC Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 Media Converter

Model 9502 is a high speed, ruggedized 16-Channel SC Duplex Multimode Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 Media Converter.

  • Typical operating speeds are up to 5 Mbps for RS485/422 to fiber conversion.
  • Ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 7-1 Broadcast Sharing Unit with Cascade Port

Model 8982 RS232/DB25 7-1 Broadcast Sharing Unit with Cascade Port

  • Multiple units can be cascaded to allow expansive broadcast network!
  • Permits RS232 data broadcast from a COMMON device/port among 7 devices connected to Ports 1-7 simultaneously.
  • Polls Port 1-7 devices for data. Based on the content of the data se...
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - DB25 Switch w/Chassis Mount via Threaded Inserts

The Model 8277 DB25 A/B Switch is in a desktop chassis with no feet that employs fixed threaded fasteners pressed/bonded to metal enclosure to accept the use of machine screws and hardware. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - CPLD Interface Board for 3-phase Motor Control

The Model 4350 is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) that connects directly to CellMite ProD Data Acquisition and Control Board units.

  • The Model 4350 is designed for ruggedized applications.
  • The CPLD is factory programmed with standard motor control firmware, but the firmware can be modified by end-user or Electro Standards....
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - SC Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Optic A/B Switch

QuickSwitch 6290 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Single Model, Secure Remote Control

  • Optical Scalability
  • Bit-Rate, Service/Protocol Transparent
  • Gigabit Data Rate
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 9-Channel DB15 2-Position Switch Supports MIL Apps

Model 8461 9-Channel DB15 switch consists of 9 individually controlled Connect/Disconnect switches.

  • Utilizes MIL components and designed to support rugged MIL applications.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Cat6 RJ45 Switch w/Secure Off-Line Position&Remote

PathWay® Model 7372 is a Cat6 RJ45 2-position switch that allows the user the capability of connecting two separate devices via an Online or Offline connection.

♦ Certified for Cat6 Compliance!
♦ Secure Off-Line switch position
♦ Front panel pushbutton control and Contact Closure Remote Control
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - DB9 A/B Auto-Fallback Switch, Contact Closure

Model 4124 DB9 A/B Automatic Fallback Switch shares a single device among two devices connected to A & B ports, Contact Closure Remote Port.

  • Automatic fallback based on data monitoring of pin 3 of the A port and automatic switching occurs after 3 seconds of data loss
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - QuickSwitch 6272 ST Duplex Fiber A/B Switch

QuickSwitch Model 6272 ST Duplex Fiber Optic Mirror A/B Switch with Remote Serial ControlSupports fiber optic wavelength of 1300 nm and gigabyte data rate.Features pushbutton control or Remote ASCII Command access through the serial port. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 7387 RS232 A/B Auto Fallback Switch

The Model 7387 Single-Channel RS232 DB25 A/B Switch with Fallback and Remote Port

  • Automatic Fallback Mode - Select the trigger signal: RD or DCD
  • Contact Closure for remote control operation.
  • Pushbutton for local switching.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M8448 Provides Switch Backup for BNC&RJ45 Networks

Model 8448 is a 4-Channel A/B Switch with Channel 1 utilizing RJ45 connectors certified for Cat 5e Compliance and Channels 2, 3, and 4 utilizing BNC coaxial connectors.

All 4 channels switch simultaneously.
♦ No external power required.
♦ Improves network efficiency by allowing sharing of peripherals.
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M6288 ST Fiber Optic Mirror A/B Switch with Remote

Allows capability to access two separate devices, ports A and B, via a device connected to the Common port.

  • All Fiber Optic Ports are Duplex, Multimode ST Ports.
  • MEMS-Based 1300 nm Mirror Switch supports Gigabyte data rate.
  • Remote Control via ASCII RS232 Serial Data.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - LVDT AC Excitation 2-Channel Signal Conditioner

Model 4338-200 CellMite LVDT AC Excitation Dual-Channel Intelligent Digital Signal Conditioner

  • Connects to 2 AC LVDT (Linear Variable Differential Transformer) transducers and simultaneously generates a serial output for connection to a PC and a +/-10V analog output.
  • Operate with a computer or set up with a computer and use as a standalone.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RoHS, REACH & SVCH Compliant DB25 3-Pos. Switch

Model 9451R is a RoHS, REACH and SVCH compliant Switch that allows quick connection to any one of three DB25 devices or networks from one common device or network.
- Provides reliable network backup for mission critical systems.
- Applicable to switching ANY DB25 interface devices. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 8-to-1 COAX/RJ45 Cat6 Switch with RS232 Remote

The Model 7383 COAX/RJ45 Cat6 Switch allows quick conversion and connection to any one of 8 RJ45 Cat6 interface devices from one Common COAX interface device.

*Certified for Cat6 Compliance! (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 16-Channel Cat5 Switch w/ Ethernet & RS232 Remote

Provides the Best of Both Worlds!
Remote Control access through 2 Remote Ports:
RJ45 Remote Port via 10/100Base-T LAN OR DB9 Remote Port accepting ASCII RS232 Serial Data. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 8-Strand Single Mode Fiber A/B Switch w/Remote

QuickSwitch® 6261 Gigabit 8-Strand Single Mode Fiber Optic (SMF-28) Mirror A/B Switch, 1310 nm LC with Ethernet Access

  • Shares 8 Fiber Optic LC Strands connected to COMMON port among 2 sets of 8 strands connected to A and B ports.
  • Convenient, IP Addressable Switch Control
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - ST Duplex Gigabit Fiber Optic A/B Switch, Remote

QuickSwitch® Model 6273 ST Duplex Fiber Optic A/B Switch w/Remote Serial Control

  • Access either of 2 separate Fiber Optic networks.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Gigabit data rate
  • Mirror technology!
  • Remotely monitor status & control switch or pushbutton control.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Gigabit Fiber Switch w/Off-Line pos.& RS232 Remote

QuickSwitch® Model 4292 is a Single Channel Fiber Optic LC Duplex Network Switch with ABCD and Off-Line positions and RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control.

  • MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology supports Gigabit data rates.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - ABCD Switch with 2-Terminal Barrier Strip

The Model 8067 is an A/B/C/D Switch with a 2-Terminal Barrier Strip.

  • Switching connection between devices is quick and easy via front panel rotary selector.
  • No need to plug and unplug cables!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Keylock Switch & Display Unit for Conference Rooms

Model 5535 4-State, RJ45 Cat5e Switch and Model 5532 Display Indicator Unit comprise a robust conference communications switching system.

Permit signals to pass uninterrupted to SVCN, XNET, and GPCN positions
♦ Isolates in/out copper in the OFF (Off-Line) position.
♦ Keylock actuator for secure switching.
♦ Certified for Cat 5e...
(read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Cat5e ABCD Switch Ideal for RS485 Multi-Drop Apps

The Model 7332 is an RJ45 Cat 5e A/B/C/D Switch with RS485 Remote that allows access to two RJ45 networks from one Common network or device.

♦ Certified for Cat5e compliance.

♦ 4-Position Switch with Remote port designed for RS485 multi-drop applications. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M7203 BNC A/B Switch w/Remote Control
  • Capability of accessing 2 separate BNC ports
  • Remote RS-422 ASCII Command access through Serial port or Local Control via Front Panel Pushbutton
  • All Aluminum desktop configuration reduces EMI/RFI
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - HD15 & DB9 Crossover Toggle Switch w/Remote

Model 7280 HD15 & DB9 Video Crossover Toggle Switch with Remote Contact Control allows two pairs of compatible devices to exchange interconnections.

  • Operate via front panel toggle switch or remotely via screw terminal Remote port.
  • Each channel (A/B/C/D) contains one HD15 port and one DB9 port.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - USB to Serial Converter Cable, USB to DB9 Male

Cat. No. 528693 is a USB to Serial Converter Cable, USB to DB9 Male, with Male Hardware provides an external plug adn play RS232 serial connection with your computer, allowing you to free up your existing serial port. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - RJ45 PoE Switch w/Touch Control&Programmable Timer

Model 7182 RJ45 Connect/Disconnect PoE Switch with Touch Sensitive Display Control & 8-Hour Countdown Programmable Timer (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Fiber Optic SC Duplex A/B Switch w/Remote Port

Model 4184 SC Duplex A/B Switch Box Provides Secure Fiber Optic Link Backup!

  • Connects a workstation or device between 2 other devices or networks.
  • RS-232 serial security enhanced Supervisory Remote Port included.
  • Internal circuitry insures isolation between the A & B devices/networks.
(read more)

New Privacy Policy

We have adopted new policies. Please read each one carefully.

OK