Electro Standards Laboratories - RJ45 A/B/C Switch has Triple RS232 Remotes

Model 4409 is a single channel RJ45 A/B/C Switch with Triple RS232 Remotes that allows the user the capability of sharing a single port interface device connected to the COM port among three other devices.

  • (3) RJ45 RS232 Remote Ports can be used simultaneously.
  • Also has 3 pushbuttons on front panel to control switch.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RS232 Remote Control 8 Networks from 1 Computer

Model 7306 8-to-1 DB25 Switch allows RS232 Serial Remote Control access to eight networks from one computer or workstation. Eliminates the need to plug and unplug cables.

  • Outstanding DB25 Interface Switching Capability in Only 1U Height
  • Field Proven, Highly Reliable
  • No Front Panel Control
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - SC Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Optic A/B Switch

QuickSwitch 6290 Fiber Optic A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Single Model, Secure Remote Control

  • Optical Scalability
  • Bit-Rate, Service/Protocol Transparent
  • Gigabit Data Rate
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - CPLD Interface Board for 3-phase Motor Control

The Model 4350 is a Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) that connects directly to CellMite ProD Data Acquisition and Control Board units.

  • The Model 4350 is designed for ruggedized applications.
  • The CPLD is factory programmed with standard motor control firmware, but the firmware can be modified by end-user or Electro Standards....
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Secure Off-Line Dual RJ45 Switch w/Remote and GUI

Model 7355 is a 2-Channel RJ45 A/B/Offline Switch

IP Addressable! Communicate with Switch via Internet Explorer running a PC

♦ Both Local Pushbutton control or Remote Telnet Access and GUI

♦ Cat 5e Performance (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 10-Position Fiber Optic Switch Ethernet Port, GUI

Model 6212 ST Duplex Fiber Optic 10-Position Switch with Remote Ethernet Port and GUI

  • IP Addressable
  • Mirror Technology
  • Pushbutton or Remote Control via GUI or Telnet Commands
  • Supports Gigabit Data Rate
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - RS530 Mode-S Switch, Dual Channel, DB25

Model 7254 Dual Channel RS530 Mode-S Switch, DB25 Interface, w/Exclusive Automatic Remote Control & Monitoring

Auto Switching Functions!

Affords TWO independent channel A/B Switch functions.

Exclusive Remote Control. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M8076 2-Channel RJ45/110-Block Keylock Switch

Punch down your own connections with this 110-Block, RJ45, 2-Channel Switch!

  • Removable top cover to allow punch down of connections inside.
  • M8076 accepts (2) 8-conductor Cat 5e cables INPUT via two RJ45/110-Block punchdown connectors allowing user to switch-through or break-from two OUTPUT RJ45 exit ports.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - IP Addressable, DB9 A/B/C Switch w/Remote Control

Quickly, easily, access three DB9 devices from one with the Model 7244!

  • Control the switch both locally and remotely.
  • Simple point and click operation with GUI control from a 10/100Base-T LAN Ethernet environment.
  • Latching relays maintain connection and switch position during power loss.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M7359 Tri-Channel RJ45 Cat 5 A/B Switch w/Remote

  • Three Independently Controlled A/B Switches
  • Certified for CAT 5 Compliance
  • Remote Control via Contact Closure
  • All in a slim 1U high package!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - HP Fiber RS232 Converter for Video Gaming Networks

Model 4139 HP Fiber to RS232 Interface Converter allows connection of HP Fiber Optic Linked Terminals to RS232 port of Controller.

  • Ideal for Casino Networks Linking Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines
  • Data transfer rate up to 120 Kbps (enhanced RS-232)
  • Provides Electrical-to-Optical, Optical-to-Electrical Convers...
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Dual Channel RS530 DB25 ABCD & DB25 AB Switch

Model 9251 is a dual channel RS530 DB25 4-position ABCD switch and a DB25 2-position AB switch.

  • Manual operation, no power required.
  • All 25 pins of the RS530 interface are switched.
  • 2 independent sharing switches efficiently packaged in a 19-inch 2U high rackmount unit.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Auto Fallback SC Duplex to RJ45 Switch/Converter

Fiber Optic / Twisted Pair Copper Conversion is Built In!

Provides Automatic Fiber Optic Link Backup

Fully Compliant with 802.3u 100 Base TX/FX standard (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - M7141 1-Channel Normal/Bypass Switch, E1 Interface
  • PathWay® Model 7141 allows new equipment to be Added-To or Bypassed From E1 Data Links!
  • Allows user to access four separate devices & set them to a pre-determined configuration based on whether the channel is set to Normal/Bypass.
  • Power Module supplied with unit has wide voltage range, ideal for international applications.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 4-Chan'l OM3 10G Fiber Switch w/Offline position

QuickSwitch® Model 6395 is a 4-Channel OM3 LC Duplex A/OFFLINE/B Switch that is Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for laser enhanced 10-Gigabit laser applications. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - 6-Chan'l RJ45 T1 Interface Switch, RS232 Remote

Model 7373 is a 6-Channel RJ45 T1 Interface A/B Switch with the capability to switch all 6 channels simultaneously via a single pushbutton or via ACII RS232 Serial Data. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - ULTIMO Lithium Ion Supercapacitor, 3300F

ULTIMO 3300F Lithium Ion Capacitor Prismatic Cells satisfy both Power Density and Energy Density.

  • Supporting various applications such as backup, storage, peak assist, and energy regeneration, contributing to stabilization of power supply, electricity storage, electricity economization, electricity conservation, and the like.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - MTP/MPO 12-Fiber Breakout Cables Rigorously Tested

MTP 12-Fiber, Fanout, Multimode Available in All Lengths and Configurations!

Utilizes 12-fiber MTP connector on one end & discrete connectors (LC, SC, FC, ST) on breakout end.

Designed to save front-panel space & streamline fiber management.

Advantages include 12 times density of SC connectors, compact size,... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Double Gang Wallbox Switch for IP Camera Systems

Model 7190 Double Gang, Wallbax, RJ45, CAT5e Online/Offline Manual Switch

  • Ideal for Powering Off/On IP Based Cameras!
  • Rated for 10/100/100 Base-T Networks, up to Cat5e!
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Breakout Box for Testing HSSI / SCSI-2 Networks

Lifetime Warranty - Virtually indestructable aluminum case/metal hinge & latch.

The Model 800 HSSI (SCSI-2) Interface Breakout Box allows the user to access and monitor any of the signals that pass through the unit uninterrupted via test point pins.

50 pins on front panel allow access to all interface signals! (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - ULTIMO Supercapacitor Selections Offered by ESL

Electro Standards Laboratories now offers a convenient Selection Guide to assist in selecting the ideal ULTIMO Lithium Ion Supercapacitor Cells and/or Modules to support your power application. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - Model 9087 Cat5e A/B/C Switch, DIN Rail Mount

The Model 9087 is an RJ45 3-Position Switch that allows one network or device to be shared among (3) other devices or networks.

  • Convenient DIN rail mounting, Ideal for use in process control systems.
  • Certified for Category 5e Compliance
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - 3-Chn'l IP Addressable Cat5e AB Switch, Telnet&GUI

The Model 7307 3-Channel RJ45 Cat5e A/B Switch with Telnet and GUI allows the sharing of two RJ45 Cat5e networks from one Common network or device.

  • Quickly and easily switch all three RJ45 Cat5e channels simultaneously!
  • IP Addressable!
  • Certified for Cat5e compliance.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - Conveniently Switch 2 Devices w/M7250 DB37 Switch

Model 7250 is a Single Channel DB37 A/B Switch that Allows Quick Connection to Any One of Two Devices.

  • Eliminates the need to plug and unplug cables.
  • Transparent to data speed and format.
  • Local control via front-panel pushbutton.
(read more)
Electro Standards Laboratories - M6302 Essential for Centrally Operated Networks!

M6302 is an IP Addressable, 2-Channel LC Duplex Switch that allows quick connection to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from 1 computer for each of its two channels.

♦ An Essential Tool for Centrally Operated Network Management Systems!
♦ Remote control accepts 10/100 Base-T LAN Ethernet that uses both TELNET commands and a GUI interface for remote... (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - MTP/MPO Cassettes for Quick Fiber Installations

ESL has a Line of High-density, Pre-terminated QuickConnect MTP / MPO Cassettes.

♦ Fiber Cassettes breakout 12-Fiber MTP/MPO male inputs to either 12 or 24 LC or SC outputs.

♦ Military style cassette features one MTP military style connector with an 8-strand single mode angle polish. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - DB25 Switch w/Chassis Mount via Threaded Inserts

The Model 8277 DB25 A/B Switch is in a desktop chassis with no feet that employs fixed threaded fasteners pressed/bonded to metal enclosure to accept the use of machine screws and hardware. (read more)

Electro Standards Laboratories - QuickSwitch® 6282 Fiber Optic SC Duplex AB Switch

QuickSwitch® 6282 Fiber Optic SC Duplex AB Switch with 850 nm and Remote allows the user the capability of accessing two separate Fiber Optic networks or devices, ports A & B, via connection through a network or device connected to the Common port.

The Quick-Switch® 6282 employs Micro Electro Mechanical System (MEMS) based multi-mode switches. Inse... (read more)