Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 4165-DIN is a Ruggedized Fiber-to-USB Interface Converter for applications that require High speed, Secure Communications and Optical Isolation.

  • Featuring ESD protection circuitry on the USB I/O connector.
  • This unit has 2 Threaded Holes Std, DIN Rail for applications that require mounting.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

M4172 provides an industrial solution for applications requiring single Point-to-Point or Multi-Point Communications Link over short & long distances.

  • Very High Speed, Ruggedized for Harsh Environments.
  • Typical Applications: Factory Automation, Multi-Drop Data Collection Devices, Barcode readers, Time Clocks, Scales, Data Entry Terminals, ATMS, etc.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Black Box

Black Box's fiber-to-the-desktop suite meets the needs of government entities along with enterprise, retail, financial services and other data-sensitive markets. In addition to unmatched network and physical security, this comprehensive solution brings all the benefits that fiber-based networks can deliver including speed, reach, reliability, scalability, and operating cost... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Black Box

Use these ultra-compact converters to cost-effectively and conveniently bring Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. Tuck them unobtrusively behind a PC-they're ultra compact and weigh less than 2.5 ounces. Plus, the converters are USB-powered for portability (or you can use them with an AC/DC adapter). Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Versitron, Inc.

Need a fiber optic industrial strength product for harsh environment applications that is 1000Base?
Need an EMI/RFI suppressed1000Base converter for a noisy manufacturing environment?
The MF7250 has DC power input range of +7 to +30volts, a choice of power connectors (screw terminal or DC jack), and support of din rail and panel mounting. ... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Versitron, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech has developed TTL series products to Fiber Optic Bit-Driver®s. This TTL to multimode or single mode fiber series of products now encompasses 1/2/4/8/16 channels. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech has developed two new USB 1.1 & 2.0 to Fiber Optic Bit-Drivers. These products allow a computer's USB port to be extended over 500 meters using multimode 50 micron fiber, 275 meters with 62.5 micron fiber, and over 5 Km using single mode fiber*. USB 2.0 operates at low speed (1.5 Mbps), full speed (12 Mbps), and high speed (480 Mbps). Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
Black Box

Extend your network over fiber with Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters designed to withstand extreme temperatures of -40° to +75° C. They convert 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber and can be used to power remote PoE/PoE+ devices, such as security cameras. For versatility, some models have SFPs. Multimode models go 500 meters. Single-mode models go up to 12 kilom... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech, Inc. has developed a new "Industrial Ethernet" to Fiber Optic Bit Driver®. This product, Model #2151 is added to Ethernet Family of products offered by S.I. Tech which also include various Media Converters and Switches, Fiber Optic Repeaters up to Gigabit speed. Applications include Enterprise/Security/IP Video/Shield Rooms/Process Control/SCADA and Industrial. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech, Inc. has introduced a new Full Duplex (bidirectional) Audio to Fiber Bit-Driver, Model 2239. This product is designed for Bidirectional Audio communication with dedicated fiber link over short or long distances. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.