S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech, Inc. has developed a new "Industrial Ethernet" to Fiber Optic Bit Driver®. This product, Model #2151 is added to Ethernet Family of products offered by S.I. Tech which also include various Media Converters and Switches, Fiber Optic Repeaters up to Gigabit speed. Applications include Enterprise/Security/IP Video/Shield Rooms/Process Control/SCADA and Industrial. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

3 Configurations of High Speed Ruggedized Converters provide efficient network solutions for several major Government National Laboratories.

♦ Available as encased, board-only, or DIN rail mounted (Model 4165, 4166 and 4165-DIN)

♦ Ideal for PC communications requiring high speed, secure communications and optical isolation. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 9504 a 16-channel ST Single Mode Fiber to RJ45 RS485/422 media converter that is ideal for Casino Networks linking Video Lottery Terminals & Video Gaming Machines.

  • High Speed & Ruggedized
  • Industrial Solution for apps requiring a single point-to-point over short and long distances.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 4112-DIN High Speed ST Fiber-to-USB Converter/Extender, Host & 4-Port USB Hub, Desktop Configuration

  • Simultaneously connect up to four USB Interface Devices to your desktop PC or notebook.
  • High speed connection to distant USB devices over multimode fiber optic cable.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Versitron, Inc.

Put in 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, or 1000Base-T copper signals and get 1000Base speeds on the fiber side. Once these signals are converted to fiber, the signal will travel 1000Mbps no matter what your copper signal speed is when using the "Triple-Duty" Media Converter.

The M7260A employs GBIC Module Technology and carries a lifetime warranty. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Versitron, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 4165-DIN is a Ruggedized Fiber-to-USB Interface Converter for applications that require High speed, Secure Communications and Optical Isolation.

  • Featuring ESD protection circuitry on the USB I/O connector.
  • This unit has 2 Threaded Holes Std, DIN Rail for applications that require mounting.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Black Box

Black Box's fiber-to-the-desktop suite meets the needs of government entities along with enterprise, retail, financial services and other data-sensitive markets. In addition to unmatched network and physical security, this comprehensive solution brings all the benefits that fiber-based networks can deliver including speed, reach, reliability, scalability, and operating cost... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Black Box

Use these ultra-compact converters to cost-effectively and conveniently bring Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet fiber to the desktop and other tight spaces. Tuck them unobtrusively behind a PC-they're ultra compact and weigh less than 2.5 ounces. Plus, the converters are USB-powered for portability (or you can use them with an AC/DC adapter). Read more...

More Product Announcements from Black Box
Versitron, Inc.

Need a fiber optic industrial strength product for harsh environment applications that is 1000Base?
Need an EMI/RFI suppressed1000Base converter for a noisy manufacturing environment?
The MF7250 has DC power input range of +7 to +30volts, a choice of power connectors (screw terminal or DC jack), and support of din rail and panel mounting. ... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Versitron, Inc.
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech has developed TTL series products to Fiber Optic Bit-Driver®s. This TTL to multimode or single mode fiber series of products now encompasses 1/2/4/8/16 channels. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.