Local Area Network (LAN) Network Switches Datasheets

5-Port Ethernet Switch -- 900EN-S005
from Acromag, Inc.

10/100Mbps. 15 to 36V DC power supply required. Five shielded RJ-45 sockets, 8-pin, 10Base-T / 100Base-TX. Acromag ’s five-port Ethernet switch is specially designed for use in industrial applications. Rugged construction and a variety of security features ensure reliable operation under... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 0.0100 to 0.1000
16+2G Combo Port Managed Ethernet Switch -- EKI-7656C
from Advantech

EKI-7656C supports 16 Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports. To create reliability in your network, the EKI-7656C comes equipped with a proprietary redundant network protocol -- X-Ring that was developed by Advantech, which provides users with an easy way to establish a redundant Ethernet... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 18
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 1
16-Channel RJ45 CAT5 A/B Switch -- Model 7239
from Electro Standards Laboratories

All (8) pins of each switch port are transparent to all data. All switches change position simultaneously when commanded. Switches maintain position on power loss and continue to pass data. Front panel pushbutton control or Remote ASCII Command access. through the serial port. Front panel LEDs... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 48
24-port 10/100Mbps-2 port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switch -- SWTC-PT2620
from L-com, Inc.

The Planet SWTC-PT2620 is a high performance 26 port Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switch, which provides 24 Fast Ethernet Switch ports and two Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 switch ports. With its 8.8Gbps non-blocking switch fabric, 8K MAC Address table, and 802.3x full duplex flow control... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 26
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 1.00E-5 to 1.00E-3
Network Module -- MODBUS/TCP
from Mitsubishi Electric Automation, Inc.

The QJ71MT91 module offers a full MODBUS/TCP network communications facility to any Q Series system. Use this module to establish control of a MODBUS/TCP network of devices from a Q Series based system. Key Features: Easily configured with Intelligent Function Module utilities in GX Developer or GX... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 64
  • Protocol / Network: MODBUS, Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 0.0100 to 0.1000
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch -- OM-ESW-105-POE
from OMEGA Engineering, Inc.

The OM-ESW-105-POE unmanaged industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to transmit power, along with data, over an Ethernet network and is ideal for PoE capable devices where running an AC power feed is either not possible or cost effective. This feature allows an end user to power a PoE camera,... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-2 Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Ethernet 3 Port Switch Bit-Driver® -- Model 2703
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

Unmanaged 3 port (2 optical & 1 electrical) 10/100 Mbps switch [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 3
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 0.0100 to 0.1000
10 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Fiber Optic Switch -- SF71060M
from Versitron, Inc.

10-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch. Industrial, PoE & Management Capabilities | 4 PoE PSE Ports, 2 SFP Fiber Slots. KEY FEATURES. (8) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports and (2)100/1000Mbps SFP slots. Provides in-band web and SNMP management interfaces. Copper ports with auto-negotiation and... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 10
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
ATEX Zone 2 Rugged & IP68 Sealed Ethernet Switch -- RJSPC-EX-5ES1-PLG-CAPS
from Amphenol PCD

The Amphenol Pcd harsh environment Switches compliments the complete network solution by offering a wide range of solutions from compact Industrial IP30 Switches for factory automation requirements to sealed and rugged Military IP68 8 port switches. The Amphenol Pcd harsh environment industrial... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Modbus, Ethernet, Fieldbus
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
GigE Switch
from Baumer Ltd.

Industrial design with DIN rail mounting. Operates at 48 Volts. Jumbo Frames up to 10 kByte. SFP modules for optical fiber transmission. IEEE802.3 standard compliant. We offer novel industrial network components such as switches and injectors. The multiport switches support all Gigabit Ethernet... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 4
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Industrial Ethernet Solutions
from Belden

Belden has brought together a comprehensive line of industrial cabling, connectivity and networking devices, offering the most reliable communications solutions for your application. Whether you are networking your devices to the controllers, connecting the controllers to the control room, relaying... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
Ethernet 5 Port Switch -- SW-005
from Brainboxes Limited

Light Industrial Ethernet 5 Port unmanaged switch. Galvanically Isolated Ports. Power supply with wide voltage range means it can be powered from USB or on the 24V factory floor. Power terminal is removable with for easy wiring. Power consumption is optimised based on the status of the link device. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Hardened Ethernet -- HS8000
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

Ethernet has become more than just connecting PCs to a server. It is now a communication utility for a vast number of applications from Ethernet equipment residing in offices to the top of power poles and other hostile environments.While the vast majority of Ethernet equipment is built for the cozy... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 10
Level 1 IFE-0500 4 FE PoE + 1 FE Industrial Switch
from Century Control Systems, Inc.

The LevelOne IFE-0500 4-Port 10/100 PoE and 1-port TP Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch combines PoE capability and 4-port switching into a small heavy-duty metal casing for Industrial PoE applications. The IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet compliant switch connects to a 48V DC power source to provide... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 5
Blade Switches
from Cisco

Cisco Blade Switches deliver blade server network services that extend from the blade server edge to clients at the network edge. These purpose-built I/O solutions for Dell, FSC, HP, and IBM blade servers let you deploy a virtualized data center infrastructure. Among many other benefits, they can... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
Coaxial Switches & Switching Systems -- CX Series
from Cytec Corporation

The CX Series of Switching Matrices are available in a variety of single wire coax configurations designed to operate in the range from DC to 700 Mhz. Many options are available to minimize price while meeting the desired specifications. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: TCP/IP LAN
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Ports / Interfaces: IEEE488, BNC, Serial
10/100 Base-TX/FX Two-port Switch -- Model 9135
from Data Connect Enterprise, Inc.

The Model 9135 Two-port EdgeAccess ® Switch is a 100BASE-TX/FX compliant Fast Ethernet device that supports native 10Mbps and 100Mbps, Ethernet LAN Extension circuits. It is designed to provide a smooth transition from 10Mbps to 100Mbps through its hotswappable copper and fiber optic interfaces. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 2
6U VME Managed Ethernet Switches -- 5725G - 5729G
from ELMA Electronic Inc.

RoHS compliant form, fit and function replacement for the Model 6725 - 6729 series. 5 Different board configurations available in both standard and extended temperature models. Features: Up to twelve 10/100Mbps auto-negotiating ports with optional fiber interfaces. High speed non-blocking and store... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 12
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100 Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
EtherLight8 Desktop Switch -- EL800-0-1
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Flexible,reliable,cost-effective solution to bring fast internet to desktop [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 8
  • Protocol / Network: 110v, Ethernet
1FINITY™ Disaggregating Platform
from Fujitsu Limited

Four fundamental trends are driving today ’s telecom market –industry consolidation, network and IT convergence, software evolution, and disaggregation. Only one —disaggregation —is the key to the open, agile, plug-and-play network that in five years will be ubiquitous. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 1 to 25
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
Managed Ethernet Switch -- MultiLink ML3000
from GE Digital Energy

The MultiLink ™ ML3000 managed Ethernet switch has been designed for the specific requirements of devices used in utility and industrial environments. The MultiLink ML3000 supports many unique features that allow for full redundancy under network fault conditions. Key Benefits. Supports up to... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: MODBUS, 1588v2 Timing, Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 36
Stand Alone Switch Ethernet Module - DIN Rail Mounting -- SW5-SA
from Gefran

SW5-SA is a switch module with 4+1 Fast Ethernet ports (100 Mbps). Installed to panel or on DIN rail with appropriate accessory. It is equipped with “autosense ” ports that automatically switch to the correct transmission speed and can manage both pin-to-pin and crossover cables. Each... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
1 Gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) switch -- EX4300
from Juniper Networks Inc.

EX4300 1 Gigabit Ethernet (1GbE) switches are compact, fixed-configuration platforms that can be deployed as standalone systems or as part of a Virtual Chassis, Virtual Chassis Fabric, or Junos Fusion switching architecture, satisfying a variety of high-performance campus and data center access... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet
RackSwitch G8272
from Lenovo

10/40 GbE top of rack switch specifically designed for clients needing an ultra-low latency switch for applications requiring exceptional performance. Combines state of the art 1.44 Tbps throughput with forty-eight 10 GbE SFP+ ports & six 40GbE QSFP+ ports in a 1U form factor. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 54
Ethernet-Switch, IP 67, 5-Port Switch -- 0982 EEC 101
from Lumberg Automation - A Belden Brand

Ethernet-Switch, IP 67, 5-port switch for 10 and 100 Mbaud transmission rates, Micro (M12) socket 8 poles, M12 power supply 5 poles standard coding [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Ports / Interfaces: M12
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
SplitLight - Ultra High-Density Network Tap and Passive WDM Multiplexer
from M2 Optics, Inc.

Scalable. M2 Optics ’ SPLITLIGHTTM ultra high-density tap and passive WDM multiplexer solutions provide the highest density and scalability of taps and multiplexers available in a single RU. With SPLITLIGHTTM, data centers, carriers, enterprise, and government entities can monitor more fibers... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
802.11n Integrated Services Controller -- RFS 4000
from Motorola Solutions, Inc.

The RFS 4000 802.11n Integrated Services Controller is designed to provide any branch office or remote facility with high performance, comprehensive, cost-effective and secure wireless and wired networking services. No matter what the networking needs are in your branch offices, the RFS 4000... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
Cellular Routers -- OnCell 5004/5104-HSDPA-JPS Series
from Moxa Inc.

OnCell 5004/5104-HSDPA-JPS series products are high-performance industrial-grade cellular routers that allow up to four Ethernet-based devices to simultaneously use a single cellular account for primary or backup network connectivity to remote sites and devices.Both products provide the... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Users: 4
  • Protocol / Network: Japanese Softbank network, Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Features: Integrated Firewall; VPN
Fully Managed 10 Gigabit Network Switches -- M7100 Series: Aggregation
from NETGEAR Inc.

M7100: The Latest Advances in Hardware and Software Engineering for Higher Availability, Lower Latency and Stronger Security, at a High-value Price Point. The 10 Gigabit M7100 series consists of a fully managed, low-latency, line-rate 10G Copper "Base-T" switch solution —with 24 ports... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Users: 100
Matrix Switch with Gigabit Ethernet -- Model 6511
from Patton Electronics Co.

The Model 6511 Matrix Switch is an integrated multimedia switching engine complete with a digital access cross-connect, high-speed STM-1/OC-3 trunk interface, wire-speed Ethernet packet switch, and GUI management system. The Model 6511 ’s flexible channel switching fabric allows non-blocking... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Data Rate: 6.40E-5
LXI Matrix Configuration -- 60-550
from Pickering Interfaces US Inc.

The 60-550 is a high density single pole 512x8 Matrix Module suitable for signal routing in large ATE systems. It is easily expanded further to produce larger matrix sizes, for instance, two units can be linked to create a 1024x8 matrix. The 60-551 has an identical architecture to the 60-550 but has... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: LXI, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Ports / Interfaces: D-Type, RJ-45
Ethernet Switch -- RLX-FHE
from ProSoft Technology, Inc.

Use the RLX-FHE in applications where highpower/. long-range, secure, high-speed, un-tethered 2.4. GHz Frequency Hopping Ethernet connectivity is. required. • Connect to moving or remote industrial devices. • Combine voice, video and data on a single, high. speed industrial wireless... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Data Rate: 2.50E-4
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: RJ-45
1003GX2-B Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch -- 1003GX2-B
from Red Lion Controls, Inc.

Specifications: Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation. 3 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch. One 10/100/1000BaseT RJ-45 Port. Two 1000BaseSX/LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Ports. Mix-and-Match Multimode and Singlemode. LC Style SFP (Sold Separately - Unit must be fully populated with two SFP transceivers upon... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 3
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: Mini-GBIC, RJ-45
Five Port Ethernet Switch -- SWTC-5
from Sealevel Systems, Inc.

The SWTC-5 Fast Ethernet Switch provides your LAN with high-speed, 10/100M bps auto-sensing connectivity for as many as 5 users. Just plug in your Ethernet cables, connect a power cord, and you're ready to go - there's no software to configure. Engineered without the need for internal fans, they... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10Base-T Ethernet, 10Base-2 Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Users: 5
16 Port 10/100M Unmanaged Rackmount Switch, SF1016 -- 1035-SF-18
from SFCable.com

The 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch SF1016 is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding workgroup and departmental connectivity requirements. A reliable, easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management, the SF1016 provides 16 10/100Mbps ports. The SF1016 combines ease of use with... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable; WAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 16
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 0.1000
Managed Industrial Switch -- SISTM1040-262D-LRT
from Transition Networks, Inc.

Transition Networks ’ Industrial Switches are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 16
  • Protocol / Network: 10/100BASE-TX, 10/100/1000BASE-T, Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Ports / Interfaces: SFP, RJ-45
10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch -- EdgeSwitch™16 XG
from Ubiquiti Networks, Inc.

10G 16-Port Managed Aggregation Switch. Available with sixteen 10G ports, the high-performance EdgeSwitch ™enhances network capacity and provides high-bandwidth services to growing networks. 10G High-Capacity Links. The EdgeSwitch features 12 SFP+ ports and four RJ45 10GBASE-T ports to... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 12
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Rate: 320
EOTec 2000 - 4 Port Cascadable 10/100 MBPS Ethernet Switch Powered Via Screw Terminals -- 2C53
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Number of Ports: 5
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, Fibre Channel
  • Data Rate: 0.0100 to 0.1000
Active Industrial Ethernet BasicLine Unmanaged Switches -- IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC
from Weidmuller

Weidm üller's Basic Line consists of unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a robust IP 30 protected aluminium housing. The devices are available with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports. They offer a cost-effective solution for industrial Ethernet networks. One variety is fitted with Fast... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount (optional feature)
  • Number of Ports: 4
Gigabit Network Switches
from Xirrus Inc.

Xirrus XT-5024 and XT-5048 managed switches integrate the worlds of wireless and wired networks. Whether deployed at the campus edge, in remote offices, or in workgroup environments, these switches stretch your network ’s reach. Together with Xirrus Wi-Fi solutions, XT switches deliver a... [See More]

  • Area Network Type: LAN Capable
  • Protocol / Network: Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Rack Mount
  • Number of Ports: 2 to 48