Products & Services

See also: Categories | Featured Products | Technical Articles | More Information

Conduct Research Top

  • 40Gb Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver, Interoperable with 10GBASE-SR up to 100 m
    with low power dissipation. Using bundled fi ber cables. and MPO connectors, port density is triple that of SFP+ modules, and power consumption is reduced from 1000 mW. maximum per lane for SFP+ to 375 mW maximum per lane for QSFP+. To further expand its portfolio of innovative parallel fi ber optic

More Information Top

Lock Indicates content that may require registration and/or purchase. Powered by IHS Goldfire