Electro Standards Laboratories

VersaLink Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Patch Cord

  • Ideal for data links with Factory Automation and Plant Control.
  • Also ideal for Casino / Gaming VLT Network Applications and numerous other applications.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 6299 allows quick connection to any one of two LC fiber optic interface devices from one COMMON port.

♦ Optical data throughput scalability.
♦ All fiber ports are LC duplex, multimode, 50/125 micron and support a wavelength of 850nm.
♦ MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology supports Gigabit data rates. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

Lightwave Link 1X16 / 16X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x4 Bypass optical switch with R15 Corning® ClearCurve® XB or equivalent Optical Fiber is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x4 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Universal Laser Systems, Inc.

The VLS3.60 is a free-standing platform designed to be the ideal entry point into light-duty manufacturing. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Universal Laser Systems, Inc.
World StarTechnologies

488 nm, 60 mW Blue Laser Diode Available from World Star TechWorld Star Tech is pleased to announce the availability of new Osram 488 nm laser diode.
The PLT 5 488 nm laser diode is a single mode device with 60mW output power and it is in 5.6mm package with built-in monitor photodiode. Read more...

More Product Announcements from World StarTechnologies
Knight Optical Ltd.

Used in light boxes, illumination systems, cameras, instrumentation, monitors and displays applications.

*Limited stock available Read more...

More Product Announcements from Knight Optical Ltd.
Knight Optical Ltd.

Designed to focus light into a straight line, or to change the aspect ratio of an image

The curved face(s) of a Cylindrical lenses are designed to focus the image or light which passes through onto a straight line rather than to a single point. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Knight Optical Ltd.
Knight Optical Ltd.

Optical flats can become cloudy or damaged through normal use.
Knight Optical’s new reconditioning and re-certification service can repair your Optical flats for less than the cost of a new part. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Knight Optical Ltd.