Networking & Communications Newsletter Signup
Get the Engineering360
Stay up to date on:
Network hardware and software used to manage digital communications technologies, and the latest in LAN's and WAN's.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Model 4192 SC Duplex A/B/C/D/Off-line Switch, with Remote, Rackmount

√ Access any of 4 fiber optic networks from one computer.

√ Off-Line switch position stops all data throughput for the unit.

√ If power is lost, the unit automatically switches to the Off-Line position. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

M6290 Fiber Optic Mirror A/B Switch, SC Duplex, Single Mode

  • Features Secure Remote Access.
  • Access 2 Fiber Optic networks or devices, Ports A & B, via connection thru a device connected to COMMON port.
  • Uses MEMS based single mode switches.
  • Insertion losses are less than 1.0 dB. Gigabyte switching!
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

Made in the USA
Terminated Fiber, Multimode, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125µm or Single-Mode, 9/125µm - All Lengths!

  • 12, 24, 36 and 72-fiber trunk cable
  • LC, SC, FC, ST, FDDI, ESCON, MTRJ and more
  • 12 Fiber "Plug and Play"
  • MTP/MPO connectors for quick connection of 12 fibers
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch® 6282 Fiber Optic SC Duplex AB Switch with 850 nm and Remote allows the user the capability of accessing two separate Fiber Optic networks or devices, ports A & B, via connection through a network or device connected to the Common port.

  • Ideal for Commercial-Off-The-Shelf (COTS) purchase applications.
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

M6302 is an IP Addressable, 2-Channel LC Duplex Switch that allows quick connection to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from 1 computer for each of its two channels.

♦ An Essential Tool for Centrally Operated Network Management Systems!
♦ Remote control accepts 10/100 Base-T LAN Ethernet that uses both TELNET commands and a GUI interface for remote... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Lightwave Link, Inc.

2x4 Bypass optical switch with R15 Corning® ClearCurve® XB or equivalent Optical Fiber is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks... Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

  • In-Line traffic Monitoring, Analyzing and Optimization
  • Intrusion Prevention System
  • Quality of Service
  • In-Line Security
  • Load balanceWeb Acceleration Appliance
Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Lightwave Link, Inc.

Lightwave Link 1X8 / 8X1 Fiber Optical Switches optimized for a wide range of fiber-optic applications. Design is based on worldwide telecommunications, data communication, system monitoring and component testing requirements. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Lightwave Link, Inc.
Electro Standards Laboratories

Electro Standards offers Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Fanout Cable Assemblies.♦ MTP/MPO connector allows quick connection of 12 fibers.♦ 12 times the density of SC Connectors.♦ Save duct space! Push/pull mating for quick installation.♦ Single-mode & multi-mode fiber. Quick-Connect cassettes-easy termination. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories
Electro Standards Laboratories

QuickSwitch Model 6301 is an LC Duplex A/B Switch that allows access to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from one computer.

♦ IP Addressable for Critical Network Alternate-Path Switching!
♦ Telnet and GUI Remote Control
♦ MEMS-based Mirror/Prism Switch Technology Supports Gigabit Data Rates. Read more...

More Product Announcements from Electro Standards Laboratories