TT Electronics

links. This transmitter is an 850 nm GaAlAs LED and is specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into fibers ranging in size from 50/125µm up to 200/300µm diameter fiber. Multiple power ranges with upper and lower limits are offered which allows the designer to select a device best suited for the application.

This product’s combination of features... Read more...

More Product Announcements from TT Electronics
TT Electronics

The OPF372 family fiber optic transmitters are high performance devices packaged for data communication links. This transmitter is an 850nm GaAlAs LED and is specifically designed to efficiently launch optical power into fibers ranging in size from 50/125µm up to 200/300µm diameter fiber. Multiple power ranges with upper and lower limits are offered which allows the designer... Read more...

More Product Announcements from TT Electronics
S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I. Tech multiplexers combine several electrical signals to light, allowing data to be transmitted over fiber optic cabling. This enables data to be transmitted farther, reduces EMI/RFI interference, and provides for secure communications. Read more...

More Product Announcements from S.I. Tech, Inc.