Sites:
Search Electronics:
 
Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)
from B&B Electronics

The WDM products are deployed in pairs. The host site multiplexes 1310nm and 1550nm onto fiber and the remote site then separates the signals back to the original wavelengths. Suited for installations where fiber is limited in terms of availability and/or distance, service providers and network... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Multimode Wavelength Multiplexer -- MPS 2750
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2750 Multimode Wavelength Division Multiplexer (WDM) provides a cost-effective solution for increasing fiber optic network signal capacity by enabling the simultaneous transmission of two wavelengths over the same common fiber. That is, the MPS-2750 works in such a way as to MUX or DeMUX... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); None, Special, UPC, APC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBE2
from Moog Components Group

The Model 907-GBE2 is a Dual Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter. This PC/104 card offers two independent 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45) while maintaining the use of a single optical transceiver. This is the ideal solution for multi-beam sonar devices running “dual head ”... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer; Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Wavelength Division Multiplexers (WDM) -- 1315
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are precision made to customer specifications or S.I.Tech specifications. Each assembly is tested for attenuation, serialized, and individually packed. [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Wavelength: 1300 nm / 1550 nm
Coarse Wave Division MUX -- 6004
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

CWDM Systems economically expand capacity of fiber plant with the 6702 CWDM Transponder - the System Interface to the application. Protocol transparency and data rate agility spanning 100 Mbps to 1.25 Gbps mean support for nearly all applications, including SAN, Ethernet, Digital Video, SONET/SDH... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm; 1310nm + 1430nm - 1610nm
Fiber Optics, Passive Components, WDMs, Housing Options=Added Protection -- WFL12AH4XX002XX2XX
from FCI

WFL-01x02-098/155-XX [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Multiplexer Package: 3.18 mm Dia x 65 mm L, stainless steel tube
40-1-0331-55-1-*-01
from Gould Fiber Optics

Allow multiplication of bandwidth without additional fibers or electronics [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • Insertion Loss: 0.5000
Fiber Optic Wavelength Division Mux/Demux -- KGL4223
from LAPIS Semiconductor

FIBER OPTIC WAVELENGTH DIVISION MUX/DEMUX, 8X1PORT, THROUGH-HOLE MOUNT [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Operating Temperature: 32 to 158
  • Number of Channels: 1
CWDM Narrow Band WDM Series -- 1470/1620nm
from Neptec Optical Solutions, Inc.

Available in 1x2, 1x4, 1x8 configurations, channel spacing 6, 10, 20nm [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: Fused Biconic Taper Technology
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1470-1620nm or Specify
Wavelength Division Multiplexer -- F-WDM-L11315-X
from Newport Corporation

Rugged compact design, easy mounting via internal magnets [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Bandwidth: 20