PANDUIT - FLCDMEIY - LC FIBER OPTIC CONN, 900æM, MULTIMODE -- 302132 [FLCDMEIY from Panduit Corp.]
from 1-Source Electronic Components

LC FIBER OPTIC CONN, 900 µM, MULTIMODE. Connector Type:LC Fiber Optic. Fiber Type:Multimode. Fiber Diameter:125um. Connector Body Material:Ceramic. Body Length:2.2". Color:Electric Ivory. Connector Type:Duplex Multimode. RoHS Compliant: Yes [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Size: 125um
European Standards Fiber Optic Connectors -- DMFM
from Amphenol Fiber Systems International

DMFM. Features. The DMFM uses ceramic ferrule technology, with a ceramic alignment sleeve to reduce insertion loss. Based on a Size 13 D38999 Series III connector with keyway polarization. One piece monobloc termination construction for ease of cleaning. Both shells and ferrules are keyed for... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: DMFM
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters -- 1195-3725-ND [09574410500000 from HARTING Inc. of North America]
from Digi-Key Corporation

PP LC EASY INPCALL W ADAPTER MM [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
3K.93C Series - Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Self-Latching Connectors
from LEMO USA, Inc.

Hybrid electrical-fibre optic self-latching connector for HDTV applications (SMPTE / ARIB / EBU Standard). Description: • Hybrid with: 2 fibre optic contacts. 2 signal contacts. 2 power contacts and ground. Main Features: • Push-Pull self-latching. • Keying W code. • Over 11... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Number of Fibers: 2
Fiber Optic Adapters
from M2 Optics, Inc.

All M2 Optics standard and hybrid adapters are provided with ceramic sleeves and plastic or metal shells. They are guaranteed to provide high reliability and stability. High return loss, low insertion loss, and options for ease of installation make these adapter components ideal for all relevant... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; MU; SC; ST
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Adapter Type: E2000
Fiber Optic Adapter -- 1-5502776-1 [1-5502776-1 from TE Connectivity]
from Mouser Electronics, Inc.

DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, RECEPTACLE [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Adapter Type: FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter -- 954-953-5210 [954-953-5210 from Amphenol Corporation]
from PEI-Genesis

MULTI MODE, DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
D4 Adapter Cap -- 8800-00-0201 [8800-00-0201 from AFL]
from All-Spec Industries

xxxxx [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: D4
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Number of Fibers: 1 to 2
ARINC 801 Fiber Optic Connector -- CF-97016X-YYP
from Amphenol Aerospace Corporation

Designed for use in Amphenol ® ARINC 801 Fiber Optic connectors - manufactured to comply with ARINC 801. Genderless terminus allows for use on both sides of a connector. Alignment sleeves are contained in a separate carrier, which is removable for easier enface cleaning. Precision ceramic... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex; Multifiber
  • Connector Type: ARINC 801
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
AX101715
from Belden

FiberExpress connector modules Zirconia Ceramic, Single-mode, SC Duplex, 12 UPC pigtails [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Operating Temperature: -10 to 60
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
LC-D/Q-LC Adapter -- 15090073-I
from BTR NETCOM, Inc.

Housing of ST & SC adapters & their hybrid variants made of die cast zinc [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER -- TER-116
from Corning Cable Systems

MULTI MODE, DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Adapter Type: FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
SC CONNECTOR -- 157-000-004L000
from Diamond SA

62.5/125um, MULTI MODE, DUPLEX SC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Fiber Optics, Adaptors, Style=LC/LC -- 74884-002
from FCI

LC / LC, Phosphor Bronze, MM, Plastic, NO [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
3M™ Hot Melt Connector -- 6600-D
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

MM/900µm Boot [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Fischer FiberOptic Connector Series
from Fischer Connectors, Inc.

The new Fischer FiberOptic interconnecting solution is specially designed for premium optical performance in extreme environments. The Fischer FiberOptic interconnecting technology offers the best quality and stability needed for an optical link, combined with extreme robustness, easy mating and... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex; Multifiber
  • Connector Type: D4
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Single Mode
(POF) Connector Optical Plug -- RFA4011P
from Mitsubishi International Corporation

Mitsubishi International Corporation offers a variety of Plastic Optical Fiber related connectors and method related termination procedures. For more information and samples please contact us. [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Number of Fibers: 2
F07 Connector -- BP05974
from OFS Specialty Photonics Division

OFS' FiberWire F07 connectors are designed for use in OFS' F07-system crimp and cleave termination kit. F07 duplex connectors are compatible with our 200 µm zipcord and duplex 200 µm fiber-based cables. [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: F07
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
Opticonx Adapter -- SCDA-MM
from Opticonx, Inc.

Multimode duplex SC adapter (beige) [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Adapter
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
FJ® Duplex Fiber Optic Plug -- FJEPGM5CAW
from Panduit Corp.

Insertion loss: .1dB typical (multimode), .2dB typical (singlemode) [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: FJ
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Adapter Type: Multimode
Duplex LC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback -- VLB-5-01
from Quiktron, Inc.

This tester provides a looped signal from the source device to hardware so you can check the signal for both the transmit and receiving functions. [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC; Loopback
SC CONNECTOR -- SSCF-2P122114200
from Seiko Instruments USA, Inc.

DUPLEX SC CONNECTOR, PLUG [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
Multimode ODVA Duplex LC -- 1828618-1
from TE Connectivity

Always EU RoHS/ELV Compliant (Statement of Compliance). Product Highlights: Connector. Connector Style = Plug. Multimode. RoHS compliant , ELV compliant. Lead Free Solder Processes = Not relevant for lead free process [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector
  • Fiber Application: Multimode
ICC SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector -- ICFOC8MM02
from TelephoneStuff.com

Duplex SC field terminable connector is user friendly and is designed to adapt cohesively with all SC duplex adapters. The connector exceeds all industry requirements for fiber multi mode applications. Features: - Connector can be connected and disconnected many times without degradation in... [See More]

  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Connector / Adapter: Connector