SM 2x8Ch Compact CWDM
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

2x8Ch Compact CWDM. The compact, custom CWDM was designed to support the ultra-dense CWDM needs of cell backhaul and DAS deployments. Each module contains two 8ch CWDM's for a total potential capacity of 38 CWDM's per 2U rack space. This level of density provides space savings and future expansion... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1450 to 1610
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM -- MPS 2800
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2800 Singlemode Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) provides a cost effective solution, for increasing fiber optic network signal capacity by enabling the simultaneous transmission of up to eight wavelengths over the same common fiber. That is, the MPS-2800 works in such a way as... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); None, Special, UPC, APC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1471 to 1611
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -- 907-GBE2
from Moog Components Group

The Model 907-GBE2 is a Dual Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) Media Converter. This PC/104 card offers two independent 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45) while maintaining the use of a single optical transceiver. This is the ideal solution for multi-beam sonar devices running “dual head ”... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Wavelength Division Multiplexer; Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • WDM Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
High Speed CWDM Optical Subsystems -- SX4 Subsystem
from Omron Electronic Components LLC

This data sheet is for the SX4 Subsystem Optical Device, Can transmit four video or data channels over one multimode fiber with each channel transmitting up to 1.65Gbps or 3.5Gbps, Multiple signals over 1 multimode fiber, integrated microcontroller for laser driver control, and Low Power Consumption... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 778 to 850
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing -- TRANSplex
from Thinklogical

Increase fiber bandwidth capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths - 1270nm to 1610nm - on the same fiber. The TRANSplex is a 4 to 8 channel optical multiplexer/demultiplexer. It allows for transmission of multiple protocols over an existing fiber link by... [See More]

  • Multiplexer Type: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode
  • CWDM Wavelength Range: 1270 to 1610