Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Optic Transceivers Datasheets

SFP Transceiver Module
from Advantech

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package. Immovable lock Design. Hot Pluggable. Duplex LC connector. Full duplex speeds support. TTL signal detect indicator. 3.3 VDC power supply. Industry leading EMI performance for high port density. Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1. RoHS... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 850 to 1550
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Sensitivity: -34 to -18
Small Form-Factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Tranceivers - GBIC Fiber Optic Module -- 10GB10SM
from Versitron, Inc.

Select from a variety of options for your high-speed networking needs. Here you can find devices with LC connectors for 1000base-sx. Choose between Multimode SX, Multimode LX or Singlemode LX. VERSITRON OFFERS: Quick Plug & Play Installation. Multimode or Singlemode Fiber. Distances from 200m to... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 10
1.063 GBd MMF Transceiver for Fibre Channel/Storage, 1x9, Ext Shield, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-53D3EZ
from Avago Technologies

Features. Compliant with ANSI X3.297-1996 Fibre Channel Physical Interface FC-PH-2 Revision 7.4 proposed specifications for 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I signal interfaces. Fully RoHS compliant. Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1x9 package style with integral duplex SC connector. Performance: 300m... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 5
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTLF8524P2BNL
from Finisar Corporation

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single mode; Multimode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 3 to 3.6
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860
10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers -- XFP-10000CEX-AT40K-XX
from OptoIC Technology, Inc.

10G Small Form Pluggable (XFP) Optical Transceivers. OptoIC ’s 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceivers are designed with advanced optics and high speed electronics to achieve the optimum performance for optical interconnect applications. Our XFP transceivers comply with industry standard XFP... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1470 to 1610
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Data Rate: 10
Fiber Optic Transceiver -- FTM-3012S-GG
from Source Photonics, Inc.

FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1260-1360nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT [See More]

  • Cable Type: Single mode; Multimode; Single Mode / Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1260 to 1360
  • Operating Voltage: 3.1 to 5.5
  • Data Rate: 1.25