RJ-45 Fiber Optic Switches

A/B 4-Channel Fiber Optic Switch -- Model 6254
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Each channel of the QuickSwitch ® 6254 Quad Channel LC Duplex AB Switch allows a device connected to the "COM" port access to the A or B port. The switch may be controlled locally by manually operating the front-panel pushbutton or remotely from the RJ45 Remote Control port located on the rear... [See More]

  • Interface: RJ-45
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range: 850
Fiber Optic A/B Switch Latching SC MM Controlled 232 Dry Contact -- SW1042A-MM
from Black Box

The Latching fiber optic multimode SC A/B Switch is a full-duplex switch that can be used to connect a network or shared device to one of two networks or remote devices. Switches are Ideal for government, healthcare, financial, or other application. [See More]

  • Interface: RJ-45
  • Switching Time: 0.0 to 1000
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Power Supply: 100 to 240
"Pick a Port" Modular Switch Fiber Optic Switch with Management and Gigabit SFP Support -- SG71090
from Versitron, Inc.

Choices, choices, choices translate into exceptional flexibility for you. Do you need more installation options? Pick your media and significantly reduce your hardware needs. 10/100/1000 copper. 100base fiber. 1000base SFP Fiber. Need an All Fiber Switch? The SG71090 offers 8, 16, and 24 port... [See More]

  • Interface: RJ-45
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Input Ports: 8 to 24