1.063 GBd MMF Transceiver for Fibre Channel/Storage, 1x9, Ext Shield, RoHS Compliant -- AFBR-53D3EZ
from Avago Technologies

Compliant with ANSI X3.297-1996 Fibre Channel Physical Interface FC-PH-2 Revision 7.4 proposed specifications for 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I signal interfaces. Fully RoHS compliant. Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1x9 package style with integral duplex SC connector. Performance: 300m over... [See More]

  • Signal Output:: Emitter-Coupled Logic; PECL
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Single Mode / Multimode
  • Operating Voltage: 5