InGaAs (900nm to 1700nm) Fiber Optic Receivers Datasheets

PINAMP Optical Receiver Modules
from OSI Optoelectronics

OSI Laser Diode, Inc. (LDI) PINAMPs provide a low cost, high performance miniature optical receiver module which integrates a high speed, high responsivity, low leakage current InGaAs photodiode with a GaAs transimpedance amplifier. The transimpedance amplifier incorporates automatic gain control... [See More]

  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Cable Type: Multimode
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Data Rate: 4 to 622
AFBR-2310Z Fiber Optic Receiver for Multi GHz Analog Links -- AFBR-2310Z
from Avago Technologies

The AFBR-2310Z is a compact, high performance, cost effective receiver for multi GHz analog communication over single mode optical fiber. The receiver incorporates a wide bandwidth, low dark current InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode packaged inside a TO-header, together with a high performance E-pHEMT RF... [See More]

  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Connector Type: FC
Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA)
from MACOM

MACOM's receiver optical sub assemblies (ROSA) are focused on the high performance/high bit rate optical tranceivers operating at 100Gbps and beyond. Our current 100Gbps ROSA is a 4 x 25G/28G 1310nm LAN-WDM ROSA, consisting of an Optical Demultiplexer to separate 4 wavelength light signals,... [See More]

  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Amplifier Type: Transimpedance
  • Data Rate: 28000
Receiver Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs)
from Semtech Corp.

Semtech's complete line of PIN and APD Receive Optical Sub-Assemblies (ROSAs) products spans 850 nanometer (nm) to 1550 nm including limiting, linear and automatic gain control (AGC) functionality. Gennum PIN ROSAs operate at +3.3V ±10% and from -40 °C to +85 °C, with highly accurate... [See More]

  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Data Rate: 11300
  • Receiver Type: PIN Photodiode
  • Sensitivity: -27 to -15