LC Fiber Optic Receivers

10G EPON OLT TRISA, with 10G 1577nm EML and 1.25G 1490nm DFB Transmitters and 1310nm 1G Burst Mode APD Receiver -- BT-2442
from Broadcom Inc.

Avago ’s BT-2442 is a 10G E-PON OLT Tridirectional OSA module with SC receptacle. This module contains a 1577nm EML laser, a 1490nm DFB LD, and a burst mode APD-TIA divided by WDM filters with single mode fiber. It is suitable for high performance 10G E-PON OLT applications. [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Cable Type: Single mode
  • Receiver Type: Avalanche Photodiode
  • Data Rate: 10700
Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA)
from MACOM

MACOM's receiver optical sub assemblies (ROSA) are focused on the high performance/high bit rate optical tranceivers operating at 100Gbps and beyond. Our current 100Gbps ROSA is a 4 x 25G/28G 1310nm LAN-WDM ROSA, consisting of an Optical Demultiplexer to separate 4 wavelength light signals,... [See More]

  • Connector Type: LC
  • Amplifier Type: Transimpedance
  • Photodiode Semiconductor: Indium Gallium Arsenic
  • Data Rate: 28000