Multifiber Cable Fiber Optic Cables

FiberExpress Tight Buffer OM3 Distribution Cables -- FI3D012R9
from Belden Inc.

Product Description: FX Indoor OM3 Distribution Tight Buffer 12 Fibers OFNR Non-Unitized Aqua Jacket. Many options available. See product page for more details. Environmental Space: Indoor. Suitable Applications: Indoor [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
Chalcogenide Infra-Red (CIR) Fiber
from Electro Optical Components, Inc.

art photonics GmbH development of specialty fibers for the Mid-IR region has resulted in a unique product – Chalcogenide Infra-Red (CIR-) fibers. Chalcogenide glasses (As2 S3) transmit IR-radiation in the spectral range of 1.1 – 6 µm. Our CIR fibers are drawn in core/clad structure... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Core Size: 230 to 550
  • Number of Fibers: Up to 37
  • Wavelength: 1100 to 6000
MTP/MPO Fanout and Trunk Cable -- 6006
from Electro Standards Laboratories

MTP is an MTO compatible connector providing connection for up to 12 fibers [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Connector Type: MTP
1 Meter 12 count 50/125 10 Gig Rated Bulk Distribution -- FOB501D12-M
from L-com, Inc.

This revolutionary 50/125 Multimode cable is capable of handling up to 10 Gigabits of throughput! These cables are constructed from the highest quality silica and are 100% factory tested. Using this breakout cable is a great way to future proof today's cable installations for tomorrow's... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber; Breakout Bulk Cable
  • Number of Fibers: 4
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
Multi-mode Glass Optical Fiber Cable for Frequent Reeling and Unreeling -- HITRONIC® HDM
from Lapp Tannehill

Easily Transmit Large Data Volumes with HITRONIC ® Fiber Optic Cables. The Lapp Group ’s HITRONIC ® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: <9
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: None
Harness Cable Assemblies -- FSTHL6NLSNNM001
from Panduit Corp.

OM4+ Signature Core ™, 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO male to LC duplex with 61cm (24 Inch) equal breakout, Ultra IL. Aqua, 1 meter. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Multifiber
  • Connector Type: LC; MPO Male
  • Number of Fibers: 12
LEUZE GF-ETG-BR-305-IQ ( GLASS FIBER OPTICS TYPE DIFFUSE REFLECTIVE, OPERATING PRINCIPLE: DIFFUSE REFLECTION PRINCIPLE; LIGHT BEAM EXIT: ON FACE; FIBER CORE: 50%/50% FIBER CONFIGURATION, MULTIPLE F... [GF-ETG-BR-305-IQ from Leuze Electronic GmbH + Co. KG]
from Radwell International

LEUZE. GF-ETG-BR-305-IQ. GFETGBR305IQ. GLASS FIBER OPTICS TYPE DIFFUSE REFLECTIVE. OPERATING PRINCIPLE: DIFFUSE REFLECTION PRINCIPLE; LIGHT BEAM EXIT: ON FACE; FIBER CORE: 50%/50% FIBER CONFIGURATION. MULTIPLE FIBER CORE; DESIGN: CYLINDRICAL; OUTER DIAMETER: 3 MM; FIBER LENGTH: 500 MM; FIBER S. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
LimeLight Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies SMPTE Compliant
from Amphenol Fiber Systems International

LimeLight Cable Assemblies SMPTE Compliant. Amphenol Fiber Systems International's (AFSI) SMPTE 304M compliant (110 Series) fiber optic connectors and 311M compliant cable assemblies provide rugged and superior performance for broadcast applications. AFSI connectors and cable assemblies are designed... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); Expanded Beam Connectors
LITEflight® EP Aerospace-Grade Fiber Optic Cables
from Carlisle Interconnect Technologies

The LITEflight ® EP (Enhanced Performance) series of aerospace-grade fiber optic cables provides all the performance and benefits necessary to perform in the harsh environments of your aerospace and military applications but with lower loss, tighter bend radius, improved thermal stability and... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Cable Diameter: 1.8
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Cable Weight: 0.0068
Fiber Optic Bundles
from CeramOptec Industries, Inc.

CeramOptec ensures the highest quality and best transmission for fiber optic bundles, while working. within the boundaries of your application. In order to optimize your bundle, we take several parameters. into consideration: packing efficiency, fiber area efficiency, Numerical Aperture... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Connector Type: FC (optional feature); SMA (optional feature); ST (optional feature)
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 160 to 2500
Multi-Fiber Cable Assemblies -- 752 Series
from Corning Optical Communications

Corning provides an extensive line of high-performance fiber cable assemblies. The 752 Series of Multifiber Cable Assembly products offer state of the art performance with superior repeatability and low loss. All Corning assemblies are fully intermateable with any standard coupling adapter products... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; MU; SC; ST; MPO
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75
Armored Cable -- FS09-AR06-LRB
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Waterblocked, suitable for direct termination [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 6
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9 to 125
Commodore® Fiber Optic Comminication Cables
from General Cable

General Cable ’s advanced cables, assemblies and system solutions support the reliable flow of a growing torrent of high-speed data across high-bandwidth global communication networks in our increasingly connected world. Fiber optic submarine communications cables. Copper, fiber aerial and... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 2 - 48
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Core Size: 8.3 to 62.5
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable -- ADSS
from Hi-Tech Controls, Inc.

These HELUCOM ® outdoor cables designed as aerial cables for freely suspended installations on posts and masts. The construction is waterproof in longitudinal direction thanks to the use of jelly-filled bundle conductors and swelling tape. The outer jacket is UV-resistant and at the same time... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 12 to 144
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9
Multi-mode Glass Optical Fiber Cable for Frequent Reeling and Unreeling -- HITRONIC® HDM
from LAPP

Our optical transfer media are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data in inter-office communication as well as in industry. They ensure superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can't... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: <9
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: None
FTTx Drop Cable
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

FTTx Drop Cable. Megladon builds durable drop cables for use in FTTx deployments. The rugged SCAPC hardened type connector can be installed on a variety of cable types (aerial self supported, direct buried or duct), and our pre-terminated solutions support rapid subscriber deployments. The durable... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Wavelength: 1310 to 1550
  • Connector Type: SCAPC
  • Bending Radius: 10 to 20
Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable -- MPS-1600
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-1600 Indoor/Outdoor Distribution Cable is a connectorized assembly much like our Interfacility Distribution Cable and Optical Drop Cable. This cable can be run outdoors as well as indoors. Since the cable does not contain the petroleum-based gel used in most outdoor cables as a water block,... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 6, 12, or 24 Fibers
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: None (optional feature); FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); MT-RJ (optional feature); SC (optional feature); SMA (optional feature); ST (optional feature); UPC, APC, Special
ESKA™ Plastic Optical Fiber -- LH2001J
from Mitsubishi International Corporation

ESKA ™ Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) is offered in fiber and cable formats for a wide range of applications for systems and devices needing small form illumination, sensing, data control and transfer, networking and lighting. ESKA ™ products are RoHS compliant. Medical Devices. Wet... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Core Size: 37.5
  • Number of Fibers: 151
  • Connector Type: None
Outdoor Industrial HCS® Cable -- AC01284-10
from OFS

These cables are designed for industrial data communication applications in challenging environments. They are extremely durable, with outstanding crush and impact resistance. With excellent weatherability, they are UV- and chemical-resistant, moisture-resistant, and suitable for damp environments. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 4
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 200
12 Fiber Multimode 10Gb/S MTP/MTP -- P3RP1228M008
from Opticonx, Inc.

Multimode 10Gb/s 12 fiber NP ribbon cable MTP/MTP 8 meter/25 feet [See More]

  • Cable Type: Multifiber; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
FireFly™ Active Optical Micro Flyover Cable Assembly -- ECUO
from Samtec Inc.

This FireFly ™ optical flyover assembly is designed for flexibility and is interchangeable with the FireFly ™ copper assembly using the same connector system. It is available with x12 simplex or duplex optical transceivers to achieve 14 Gbps. per channel (168 Gbps aggregate), with x4... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 4, 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: None; MTP; MPO, MT