Duplex Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 -- FP3LDLD002M
from Belden Inc.

Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. Superior quality and performance FX patch cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigors of daily use in both off-the-shelf, standard configurations and rapid, custom-tailored installations. Many options available. See product page... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: LC; SC; ST; MPO
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
Fiber Optic Cables -- 1-501833-0-ND [1-501833-0 from TE Connectivity ™]
from Digi-Key Electronics

FIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 15M [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Core Size: 62.5 to 125
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: ST
Fiber Probe for Bioprocess
from Electro Optical Components, Inc.

Sterilizable ATR Fiber Probe is a new product of art photonics ’ FlexiSpec ® product line. This ATR Probes are produced with any type of ATR element and for any type of FTIR spectrometers. Unique Shaft-in-Shaft design enables use of Flexispec ® ATR Probe in Bioprocess where... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Core Size: 500 to 1000
  • Wavelength: 1500 to 17000
ESCON-ESCON Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
from Electro Standards Laboratories

ESCON to ESCON terminated fiber optic cable [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: ESCON
62.5/125, Multimode Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m -- FODLC-01 [FODLC-01 from L-com, Inc.]
from Heilind Electronics, Inc.

L-com's 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with LC style connectors. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
1 Meter 9/125 Bend Insensitive 6 Count Breakout Bulk -- FOBBISNGB6-M
from L-com, Inc.

This flexible yet durable bulk fiber cable is perfect for building your own Multimode or Singlemode fiber patch cables. This series features a duplex jacket and dual fibers as well as an OFNR rated jacket. There are five styles to choose from 50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125 or 10 or 100 Gigabit rated 50/125... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Duplex Buffered Plastic-Clad Fiber Cable for Continuous Flex Applications -- HITRONIC® PCF DUPLEX FD
from Lapp Tannehill

Easily Transmit Large Data Volumes with HITRONIC ® Fiber Optic Cables. The Lapp Group ’s HITRONIC ® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None
LC/SC MM DUPLEX FIBER JUMPER 2 METER -- 27-270-002
from MilesTek Corporation

LC TO SC MM DUPLEX 2 METER OPTICAL PATCH CORD - 27-270-002 Fiber Optic patch cords are multi-mode-type made with 62.5/125 µm fiber with riser rating very high quality. Features: Male LC to Male SC Connection. Multi-Mode. Length: 2 Meter. WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
Harness Cable Assemblies -- FSTHL6NLSNNM001
from Panduit Corp.

OM4+ Signature Core ™, 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO male to LC duplex with 61cm (24 Inch) equal breakout, Ultra IL. Aqua, 1 meter. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Multifiber
  • Connector Type: LC; MPO Male
  • Number of Fibers: 12
ALCATEL LUCENT 90-2296-04 ( CABLE DUPLEX 10M ) [90-2296-04 from Alcatel-Lucent]
from Radwell International

ALCATEL LUCENT. 90-2296-04. 90229604. CABLE DUPLEX 10M. AVAILABLE. SURPLUS. NEVER USED SURPLUS. 2 YEAR RADWELL WARRANTY [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
1213898
from RS Components, Ltd.

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Features: Other; OM4
Fiber Optic Cable -- 5202
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are precision made to customer specifications or S.I.Tech specifications. Each assembly is tested for attenuation, serialized, and individually packed. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Multifiber (optional feature)
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Halogen-free Duplex POF Cable (500 meters) -- AFBR-HUD500Z
from Broadcom Inc.

The Avago AFBR-HUD500Z is a halogen-free, robust duplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable. The cable comes in a single spool of 500m duplex POF consisting of two step-index fibers each sheathed in a black polyethylene jacket with an outer diameter of 2.2 mm. The jacket has a blue marking. The POF... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
  • Maximum Attenuation: 190
LITEflight® EP Aerospace-Grade Fiber Optic Cables
from Carlisle Interconnect Technologies

The LITEflight ® EP (Enhanced Performance) series of aerospace-grade fiber optic cables provides all the performance and benefits necessary to perform in the harsh environments of your aerospace and military applications but with lower loss, tighter bend radius, improved thermal stability and... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Cable Diameter: 1.8
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Cable Weight: 0.0068
Custom / Standard CWDM Duplex Patch Cords
from Corning Optical Communications

The new Corning CWDM Patch Cords and patch cord sets are now available, and come in a variety of custom wavelength colors. Our patch cords are fully intermateablewith any standard coupling adapter product, and deliver high stability under a range of application conditions. Corning utilizes only... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75
Duplex 10 Gigabit 50µm OM3 1.6mm -- X8YYM1FISC
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

1 meter, aqua color [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 50
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Connector Type: SC
Fiber Optic POF Plastic Patch Cord -- HFBR-4506
from Fiberoptics Technology, Inc.

FEATURES. The large core area of POF minimizes connection alignment problems, while the inexpensive material and connector cost allows us to provide cost effective performance when short run lengths are required. •Low optical power loss. •2.2mm polyethylene jacket on 1.0mm plastic optical... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: Customer Specified
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Core Size: 1000
Fiber Optic Cable -- AP0021ANR
from General Cable

YELLOW OUTER SHEATH COLOR. TIGHT BUFFER CABLE TYPE. UL (CANADA AND US), CSA APPROVAL. VOICE/DATA COMMUNICATION, INDOOR/OUTDOOR APPLICATION. -40 TO 158 DEG F OPERATING TEMPERATURE. PVC JACKET MATERIAL. SINGLE MODE FIBER TYPE. 0.19 INCH CONDUCTOR DIAMETER. OFNP/FT-4 JACKET RATING. 2 FIBER(S). [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Cable Diameter: 4.83
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 70
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
from HARTING Inc. of North America

HARTING offers a wide range of robust fiber optic cable assemblies manufactured using the innovative HARTING PushPull technology and the classic Han ® 3 A housings with different kinds of inserts. These housings are available in either metal or plastic. The selected materials and the special... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 9 to 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Connector Type: LC
Fibre Optic Indoor Cable -- I-V11Y
from Hi-Tech Controls, Inc.

These HELUCOM ® one-fiber and two-fiber (duplex) cables are used for fixed indoor installation, such as in cable ducts. These cables are also used as ready-made cables (pigtails) that are spliced to fixed cables or as connection cables (jumper cable) as well as for switch frames. The small... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Core Size: 9 to 62.5
Multi Mode 10G Jumper
from IntegraOptics

Multi Mode 10G Jumper [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC; MT-RJ; SC; ST
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
Duplex Buffered Plastic-Clad Fiber Cable for Continuous Flex Applications -- HITRONIC® PCF DUPLEX FD
from LAPP

Our optical transfer media are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data in inter-office communication as well as in industry. They ensure superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can't... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None
Mode Conditioning Cable/ Gigabit Launch Cable -- MPS-2600
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

The MPS-2600 Optical Mode Conditioning / Gigabit Launch Cable is designed to support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX network upgrades. The MPS-2600 is made with Corning Fiber and is offered in two different connector types. Our Corning Line utilizes all Corning connectors and our Value line uses... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC; ST
ESKA™ OptoHome (POF) -- RH4002
from Mitsubishi International Corporation

ESKA ™ OPTOHOME Residence Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable Products. The next generation of digital home network technology points directly to the use of Plastic Optical Fiber Cables, nominally POF. This advanced design provides a streamlined home network which quickly and easily... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Core Size: 980
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Connector Type: None
Indoor Industrial Cable -- AC03720-10
from OFS

OFS 2.5 mm HCS fiber cables are designed primarily for industrial data-communication applications. Taking advantage of the durability and toughness of HCS optical fibers, these tight-buffer cables surround the fiber with high-strength aramid yarn and are protected with a tough 2.5 mm diameter PVC... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 200
Duplex Zipcord 1.6mm -- 191012-002
from Opticonx, Inc.

Multimode 62.5 FDDI grade 1.6mm OFOFNP rated duplex cable [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Corning 9/125 Single-mode LC-ST Duplex Fiber Cable - Plenum-Rated -- 825-L28-LLL
from Quiktron, Inc.

Fiber Optic patch cords made from 100% Corning components. Quiktron offers the highest quality assembly as a Corning Gold Partner. Single-mode jumpers provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances. Plenum jackets are made from materials that give off low amounts of flame... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC; ST
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Diameter: 2.8
FireFly™ Active Optical Micro Flyover Cable Assembly -- ECUO
from Samtec Inc.

This FireFly ™ optical flyover assembly is designed for flexibility and is interchangeable with the FireFly ™ copper assembly using the same connector system. It is available with x12 simplex or duplex optical transceivers to achieve 14 Gbps. per channel (168 Gbps aggregate), with x4... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 4, 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: None; MTP; MPO, MT
0.3m SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable (0.9ft) -- 60SC-SC003
from SFCable.com

SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely used in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing. SC-SC Duplex... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC
ICC 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch.. -- ICFOJ0M301
from TelephoneStuff.com

LC 62.5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables. - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications. - Used with ICC fiber optic products. - Available in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters. - RoHS compliant. - UL... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Push/Pull Tabs, Magenta, 1 m (3 ft.) -- N821-01M-MG-T
from Tripp Lite

The N821-01M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 50
Ceramic Terminated 62.5-Micron Multimode GSA Fiber Optic Cable, SC-SC, Duplex Plenum, 10-m (32.8-ft) -- EFP4020-010M
from Visual Sound, Inc.

Black Box Network Services. Superior fiber optic cable with top-quality ceramic connectors. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode