Single Mode Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Patch Cord, OS2 -- FPSLDLD002M
from Belden Inc.

Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. Superior quality and performance FX patch cords deliver a robust design to withstand the rigors of daily use in both off-the-shelf, standard configurations and rapid, custom-tailored installations. Many options available. See product page... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: LC; SC; ST; MPO
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
Fiber Optic Retractile Cord -- 116
from BRIM Electronics, Inc.

An industry standard 62.5 mm Simplex glass fiber inner core, with an Acrylate fiber coating, a 900 µm diameter elastomeric buffered optical fiber, a Kevlar covering for strength, and a flame retardant black PU jacket overall. This fiber optic retractile cord is designed for long-life... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 900
  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex (optional feature)
  • Cable Diameter: 0.1150 to 0.6500
Fiber Optic Cables -- 1175-1922-ND [914S-2-5-01000 from CnC Tech, LLC]
from Digi-Key Electronics

FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-FC DUPLEX 10M [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9 to 125
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
MTP/MPO Fanout and Trunk Cable -- 6006
from Electro Standards Laboratories

MTP is an MTO compatible connector providing connection for up to 12 fibers [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Connector Type: MTP
9/125, Single mode Fiber Cable, Dual ST /Dual LC, 3.0m -- SFODST-LC-03 [SFODST-LC-03 from L-com, Inc.]
from Heilind Electronics, Inc.

L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with ST and LC style connectors. L-com's fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 9
1 Meter Interval 12 count 50/125 OM4 Bulk Distribution Cable -- FOBOM4D12-M
from L-com, Inc.

Bend insensitive fiber cable offers greater flexibility in demanding environments than traditional fiber cable. It is typically used in data centers or any space constrained area where tight bends and flexibility are required. Available in singlemode simplex, duplex, and 6 & 12 count breakout... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Bulk Bend Insensitive Cable
  • Core Size: 9
Duplex Buffered Plastic-Clad Fiber Cable for Continuous Flex Applications -- HITRONIC® PCF DUPLEX FD
from Lapp Tannehill

Easily Transmit Large Data Volumes with HITRONIC ® Fiber Optic Cables. The Lapp Group ’s HITRONIC ® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: None
9/125 Single Mode, Military Fiber Cable, Dual LC / Dual LC, 1.0m -- FSA00002-1M
from MilesTek Corporation

MilesTek's Military Grade fiber optic patch cables are built with specialized Military Tactical fiber cable that features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with Military requirements. Additionally, these robust assemblies are rated for operating temperatures of -40 º to... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: LC
FO patch cable - FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-LC - 2989187
from PHOENIX CONTACT USA

Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass single mode 9/125 µm (OS2, Low Water Peak Fiber), connector: LC/LC, degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 1 m [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Patchcords
  • Cable Diameter: 2.8 to 5.7
1213943
from RS Components, Ltd.

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections. The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre optic cable assemblies in this range are available in... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: ST; Pigtail
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Features: Other; OS1, OS2
Fiber Optic Cable -- 8201
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are precision made to customer specifications or S.I.Tech specifications. Each assembly is tested for attenuation, serialized, and individually packed. [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex; Multifiber (optional feature)
  • Core Size: 8
10m (32.8ft) LCLC YL OS2 SM Fiber Patch Cable INDR Zip OFNR -- FOSM-010M-LCLC
from Black Box

Basic fiber patch cable. Black Box quality. In Stock. [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Bending Radius: 30
  • Cable Type: Patchcords
LITEflight® EP Aerospace-Grade Fiber Optic Cables
from Carlisle Interconnect Technologies

The LITEflight ® EP (Enhanced Performance) series of aerospace-grade fiber optic cables provides all the performance and benefits necessary to perform in the harsh environments of your aerospace and military applications but with lower loss, tighter bend radius, improved thermal stability and... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Cable Diameter: 1.8
  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Cable Weight: 0.0068
Custom / Standard CWDM Duplex Patch Cords
from Corning Optical Communications

The new Corning CWDM Patch Cords and patch cord sets are now available, and come in a variety of custom wavelength colors. Our patch cords are fully intermateablewith any standard coupling adapter product, and deliver high stability under a range of application conditions. Corning utilizes only... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: SC
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75
Armored Cable -- FS09-AR06-LRB
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

Waterblocked, suitable for direct termination [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 6
  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Core Size: 9 to 125
FS 8100 Laboratory Fiber Jumper -- 008 100 111 001
from FiberSensing, SA

Long-term reliability, large scale integration, immunity to EMI/RFI [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9000
Commodore® Fiber Optic Comminication Cables
from General Cable

General Cable ’s advanced cables, assemblies and system solutions support the reliable flow of a growing torrent of high-speed data across high-bandwidth global communication networks in our increasingly connected world. Fiber optic submarine communications cables. Copper, fiber aerial and... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Number of Fibers: 2 - 48
  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Core Size: 8.3 to 62.5
Fiber Optic Cable -- 563K-101
from Greenlee Textron, Inc.

1310/1550 NANOMETER WAVELENGTH. SINGLE MODE FIBER TYPE. OUTSIDE DIAMETER 2.49 +/- 0.0005 MM FERRULE. LENGTH 3 M [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Wavelength: 1310 to 1550
High-OH Fiber
from Guided Wave, Inc.

Patented process jacketing and coatings deliver high performance, long life [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Core Size: 100 to 1000
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable -- ADSS
from Hi-Tech Controls, Inc.

These HELUCOM ® outdoor cables designed as aerial cables for freely suspended installations on posts and masts. The construction is waterproof in longitudinal direction thanks to the use of jelly-filled bundle conductors and swelling tape. The outer jacket is UV-resistant and at the same time... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 12 to 144
  • Cable Type: Multifiber
  • Core Size: 9
Single Mode Jumper
from IntegraOptics

Single Mode Jumper [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: LC; SC; ST
  • Cable Type: Simplex (optional feature); Duplex (optional feature)
Duplex Buffered Plastic-Clad Fiber Cable for Continuous Flex Applications -- HITRONIC® PCF DUPLEX FD
from LAPP

Our optical transfer media are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data in inter-office communication as well as in industry. They ensure superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can't... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: None
1.2mm Singlemode (SM) Patch Cables
from Megladon Manufacturing Group, Ltd.

Megladon 1.2mm Singlemode (SM) Patch Cables satisfy the needs of ultra-dense environments without compromising the physical durability of the cable. The 1.2mm cable requires 1/3 of the routing space of a typical 2.0mm cable, but without any compromise in durability and cable strength. [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
Forward Path Optical Receiver -- MPS-1200
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

MPS-1200 Singlemode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables and Pigtails utilize TLC's Gigabit Cable which is made with Corning InfiniCor high performance fiber. They are offered with two different brands of connectors; Our Corning line is built using Corning connectors and our Value line uses quality... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector Type: None (optional feature); FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); UPC, APC, Special
FlightGuide -- Single-Mode 1310/1550
from OFS

The FlightGuide family of aerospace cables provides high temperature and strength capabilities for 100/140 ┬Ám graded-index fibers. Proven success on F/A-22, F-16, and other state-of-the-art aircraft demonstrates our ability to meet growing requirements in stringent military and commercial aerospace... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector Type: None
12 Fiber Singlemode MTP/MTP -- P3RP1231M008
from Opticonx, Inc.

Singlemode 12 fiber NP ribbon cable MTP/MTP 8 meter/25 feet [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 12
  • Cable Type: Multifiber; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 8.3
Corning 9/125 Single-mode LC-ST Duplex Fiber Cable - Plenum-Rated -- 825-L28-LLL
from Quiktron, Inc.

Fiber Optic patch cords made from 100% Corning components. Quiktron offers the highest quality assembly as a Corning Gold Partner. Single-mode jumpers provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances. Plenum jackets are made from materials that give off low amounts of flame... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: LC; ST
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Cable Diameter: 2.8
10m LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable (32.8ft) -- 10LC-LC10
from SFCable.com

10m LC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable (32.8ft) [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9
  • Cable Type: Duplex
  • Connector Type: LC
AFL Fiber Ring - Singlemode with ST, SC & FC.. -- FR1-SM-150
from TelephoneStuff.com

Singlemode fiber ring with ST, SC or FC connectors. Features: - Standard configuration. - 1 fiber. - Singlemode. - 150 m (492 ft.) [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: FC; SC; ST
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC to SC/APC), 1M (3-ft.) -- N366-01M-AP
from Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used... [See More]

  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Number of Fibers: 2
  • Cable Type: Duplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 8.3