Simplex Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Retractile Cord -- 116
from BRIM Electronics, Inc.

An industry standard 62.5 mm Simplex glass fiber inner core, with an Acrylate fiber coating, a 900 µm diameter elastomeric buffered optical fiber, a Kevlar covering for strength, and a flame retardant black PU jacket overall. This fiber optic retractile cord is designed for long-life... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex (optional feature)
  • Core Size: 900
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Diameter: 0.1150 to 0.6500
Fiber Optic Cables -- 1-5504970-0-ND [1-5504970-0 from TE Connectivity ™]
from Digi-Key Electronics

FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC 12.2M [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Core Size: 62.5 to 125
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC
Chalcogenide IR-Fiber Cables
from Electro Optical Components, Inc.

art photonics development of specialty fibers for the Mid-Infrared region has resulted in a unique product – Chalcogenide Infra-Red (CIR-) fibers. Based on chalcogenide glasses (As2S3) they transmit IR-radiation in the spectral gap between Silica fibers (0.2-2.4 µm) and Polycrystalline... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 300 to 700
  • Core Size: 8 to 500
  • Wavelength: 1500 to 6000
SC-SC Terminated Fiber Optic Cable
from Electro Standards Laboratories

Fiber Optic cables allow for near-unlimited bandwidth at extremely high speeds over long distances. Custom cable assembly lengths are available. Electro Standards manufactures high quality terminated Fiber Optic Cables. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Core Size: 62.5
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: SC
9/125, Singlemode Fiber APC Cable, FC / FC, 2.0m -- SFOFCA-02 [SFOFCA-02 from L-com, Inc.]
from Heilind Electronics, Inc.

L-com's 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR jackets along with FC/APC style connectors. Each fiber optic cable is functionally tested to guarantee top... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9
1 Meter 9/125 Bend Insensitive 12 Count Breakout Bulk -- FOBBISNGB12-M
from L-com, Inc.

This flexible yet durable bulk fiber cable is perfect for building your own Multimode or Singlemode fiber patch cables. This series features a simplex jacket and single fiber as well as an OFNR rated jacket. There are four styles to choose from 50/125, 62.5/125, 9/125 and OM4, 100-Gigabit rated... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Simplex Buffered Polymer Optical Fiber Cable -- HITRONIC® POF SIMPLEX PE
from Lapp Tannehill

Easily Transmit Large Data Volumes with HITRONIC ® Fiber Optic Cables. The Lapp Group ’s HITRONIC ® fiber optic cables are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data. They ensure the superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None
BLACK BOX CORP FOT203-R2 ( FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR ST- 126UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEX W/3 BT ) [FOT203-R2 from Black Box]
from Radwell International

BLACK BOX CORP. FOT203-R2. FOT203R2. FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR ST- 126UM MULTIMODE SIMPLEX W/3 BT. AVAILABLE. SURPLUS. NEVER USED SURPLUS. 2 YEAR RADWELL WARRANTY [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
1213943
from RS Components, Ltd.

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections. The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre optic cable assemblies in this range are available in... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector Type: ST; Pigtail
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Features: Other; OS1, OS2
Fiber Optic Cable -- 5201
from S.I. Tech, Inc.

S.I.Tech Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are precision made to customer specifications or S.I.Tech specifications. Each assembly is tested for attenuation, serialized, and individually packed. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Multifiber (optional feature)
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
Halogen-free Simplex POF Cable (500 meters) -- AFBR-HUS500Z
from Broadcom Inc.

The Avago AFBR-HUS500Z is a halogen-free, robust simplex plastic optical fiber (POF) cable. The cable comes in a single spool of 500m POF consisting of one step-index fiber sheathed in a black polyethylene jacket with an outer diameter of 2.2 mm. The jacket has a blue marking. The POF inside the... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 85
  • Maximum Attenuation: 190
LITEflight® EP Aerospace-Grade Fiber Optic Cables
from Carlisle Interconnect Technologies

The LITEflight ® EP (Enhanced Performance) series of aerospace-grade fiber optic cables provides all the performance and benefits necessary to perform in the harsh environments of your aerospace and military applications but with lower loss, tighter bend radius, improved thermal stability and... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Cable Diameter: 1.8
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Cable Weight: 0.0068
HUV Series -- HUV 1000/1035 T
from CeramOptec Industries, Inc.

Optran HUV and Optran HWF hard polymer-clad fibers offer high numerical apertures to suit a broad range of applications, from remote illumination to photodynamic therapy. This high quality fiber. offers easy termination with no pistoning effect and is a cost effective alternative to silica/silica... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: One Fiber
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 1000
Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies -- 750 Series
from Corning Optical Communications

Corning's cable assemblies are used to connect a broad range of optical equipment. We offer a full line of industry-standard connection products that support a wide range of fiber and fiber cable types. With our vertically integrated design and manufacturing capability, we are able to customize... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Patchcords
  • Connector Type: FC; LC; MT-RJ; SC; APC
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode; Multimode
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to 75
Corning Cable Systems Drop Cables -- 001-RB4-14101A20
from Fiber Instrument Sales, Inc./FIS

SST drop cable, singlemode, 1 fiber [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None
Fiber Optic POF Plastic Patch Cord -- HFBR-4501
from Fiberoptics Technology, Inc.

FEATURES. The large core area of POF minimizes connection alignment problems, while the inexpensive material and connector cost allows us to provide cost effective performance when short run lengths are required. •Low optical power loss. •2.2mm polyethylene jacket on 1.0mm plastic optical... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Patchcords
  • Number of Fibers: Customer Specified
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode (optional feature); Multimode (optional feature)
  • Core Size: 1000
FS 8100 Laboratory Fiber Jumper -- 008 100 111 001
from FiberSensing, SA

Long-term reliability, large scale integration, immunity to EMI/RFI [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9000
Fiber Optic Cable -- AP0011SNR1.6
from General Cable

YELLOW OUTER SHEATH COLOR. TIGHT BUFFER CABLE TYPE. CSA, ETL APPROVAL. -4 TO 158 DEG F OPERATING TEMPERATURE. SIMPLEX STYLE. PVC JACKET MATERIAL. SINGLE MODE FIBER TYPE. 0.063 INCH CONDUCTOR DIAMETER. OFNR/FT-4 JACKET RATING. 1 FIBER(S). NEXTGEN[R] BRAND [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Cable Diameter: 1.6
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to 70
High-OH Fiber
from Guided Wave, Inc.

Patented process jacketing and coatings deliver high performance, long life [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 100 to 1000
Fibre Optic Indoor Cable -- I-VH
from Hi-Tech Controls, Inc.

These HELUCOM ® HCS fiber lines are suitable for stationary installation indoors. For heavy-duty mechanical requirements, such as application in industrial environments, a version with PUR outer jacket is available on request. With a HCS fiber transmission lengths of up to 300m can be achieved. [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Core Size: 9 to 62.5
Simplex Buffered Polymer Optical Fiber Cable -- HITRONIC® POF SIMPLEX PE
from LAPP

Our optical transfer media are unbeatably fast and secure when transferring large amounts of data in inter-office communication as well as in industry. They ensure superfast data transfer is completely free of interference and is protected against monitoring. Even electromagnetic interference can't... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None
Forward Path Optical Receiver -- MPS-1200
from Microwave Photonic Systems, Inc.

MPS-1200 Singlemode, Simplex Optical Jumper Cables and Pigtails utilize TLC's Gigabit Cable which is made with Corning InfiniCor high performance fiber. They are offered with two different brands of connectors; Our Corning line is built using Corning connectors and our Value line uses quality... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode
  • Connector Type: None (optional feature); FC (optional feature); LC (optional feature); SC (optional feature); ST (optional feature); UPC, APC, Special
ESKA™ OptoHome (POF) -- RH4001
from Mitsubishi International Corporation

ESKA ™ OPTOHOME Residence Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable Products. The next generation of digital home network technology points directly to the use of Plastic Optical Fiber Cables, nominally POF. This advanced design provides a streamlined home network which quickly and easily... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Core Size: 980
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Connector Type: None
Avionic and Military Cable -- AC02201-10
from OFS

Our top multimode step-index choice for high-performance aircraft and military vehicles, Avioptics brand simplex cable offers many advantages. Based on standard HCS fiber, it is configured to withstand exposure to corrosive and other chemicals, including jet fuel, oil, solvents, and hydrolytic... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 200
900uM Buffered Cable -- 160312-001
from Opticonx, Inc.

Multimode 62.5 standard grade 900uM buffered fiber [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Number of Fibers: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Core Size: 62.5
FireFly™ Active Optical Micro Flyover Cable Assembly -- ECUO
from Samtec Inc.

This FireFly ™ optical flyover assembly is designed for flexibility and is interchangeable with the FireFly ™ copper assembly using the same connector system. It is available with x12 simplex or duplex optical transceivers to achieve 14 Gbps. per channel (168 Gbps aggregate), with x4... [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex; Duplex; Multifiber
  • Number of Fibers: 4, 12
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Connector Type: None; MTP; MPO, MT
ICC Singlemode Simplex LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper -- ICFOJ2M401
from TelephoneStuff.com

LC / SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - LC-SC. - Made from OFNR riser rated cables. - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications. - Used with ICC fiber optic products. - Available in lengths of 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, and 10 meters. - RoHS Compliant. - UL listed [See More]

  • Cable Type: Simplex
  • Connector Type: LC; SC
  • Fiber Mode: SingleMode