Stackable Network Media Converters

DIN Fiber-to-USB Converter/Extender, Host -- 4662-DIN
from Electro Standards Laboratories

The desktop Model 4662-DIN is a Host that works with desktop Model 5169-DIN 4-Port Hub (also see related products tab for M5169-DIN details) to comprise a Host and a Four Port USB Wired Hub that extend USB connections up to 500 meters via a high speed Fiber interface. Features: Convert USB 2.0... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Module
  • Connector: USB Type A
  • Network: Fiber to USB
  • Network: Multimode Fiber; Fiber to USB
L-com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100TX to 100FX SM SC 25km -- LCMC-SA-25
from L-com, Inc.

L-com's LCMC series of economical plug and play media converters are the perfect solution for extending Ethernet LANs. These robust media converters support half and full duplex operation, and feature easy to read system status LEDs. These converters are powered by an external 5V DC power supply... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Module
  • Connector: SC Single Mode
  • Network: 100Base-TX
  • Network: 100Base-FX
Emitter Coupled Logic Media Converter -- 907-ECL (Sonar)
from Moog Inc.

The 907-ECL (Emitter Coupled Logic) media converter provides optical transmission of high speed data formats typically used by sonars over a singlemode or multimode fiber. This card may be switch configured to support single-ended and differential ECL/PECL signals. For subsea applications, 907-ECL... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Board
  • Connector: SMB
  • Network: ECL, PECL and Pseudo-ECL
  • Network: Single Mode
Managed Media Converter -- L312
from Canoga Perkins Corporation

Chassis and standalone enclosure mounting of this SNMP Managed Ethernet Media Converter lends the Service Provider the versatility of deploying the same unit in the Central Office, POP Site and Customer Location. Extending UTP Ethernet up to 120 Km, the L312 provides management functions needed to... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Module
  • Connector: RJ-45; SC Single Mode; SC Multimode; ST Single Mode; ST Multimode
  • Network: 10Base-T
  • Cable Length: 100
Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter -- CSM-200 Series
from Moxa Inc.

LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) and FEF (Far End Fault). Two different operation modes. · Store-and-Forward. · Pass Through. Auto Negotiation. Supports TS-1000 Version 2 protocol. Supports Turbo Ring V2. Plug and Play. Hot-swap. Introduction. The CSM-200 modules are slide-in... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Module
  • Connector: RJ-45; SC Multimode; ST Multimode
  • Network: 10Base-T; 100Base-TX
  • Network: 100Base-FX
1300nm, MM, 10/100 MBPS, SC, Switched Media Converter Powered Via Screw Terminals, 2km -- 2E57
from Ultra Electronics, manufacturer of Weed Instrument products

The EOTec 2000 Industrial Ethernet Switched Media Converters and Switches provide fiber optic conversion to and from wire based Ethernet for long distance communications over multi-mode or single mode fiber optic cable. The fiber port operates at 100 Mbps and the RJ45 port will auto-negotiate its... [See More]

  • Form Factor: Module
  • Connector: RJ-45; SC Multimode
  • Network: 10/100Base-TX; 10/100Base-TX; Multimode Fiber
  • Cable Length: 100